2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
              2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                         
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska               
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 1 FLIGHT                                                                 
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY JUMPS ADVANCE TO FINALS                                
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ackah, Peter                 Cloud County CC         15.16m   49-09.00
      14.50m  15.16m  15.01m  PASS  15.06m  FOUL                          
  2 Miller, Jonathan             Nebraska                15.12m   49-07.25
      14.46m  14.88m  15.12m  14.71m  14.67m  PASS                        
  3 Bavinga, Murphy              Cloud County CC         14.78m   48-06.00
      14.46m  14.42m  14.78m  14.04m  14.14m  14.67m                      
  4 Anderson, Jace               Nebraska                14.75m   48-04.75
      FOUL  14.65m  14.72m  14.75m  14.35m  FOUL                          
  5 kusena, shingai              Boom Athletics          14.62m   47-11.75
      14.49m  14.38m  FOUL  14.10m  13.70m  14.62m                        
  6 Houston, Sammie              Minnesota               14.49m   47-06.50
      14.33m  14.15m  14.49m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL                          
  7 Roomes, Mason                Minnesota               14.33m   47-00.25
      FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL                              
  8 Spearman, Jonathan           Cloud County CC         14.24m   46-08.75
      13.37m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Williams, Darius             Nebraska-Kearney        13.41m   44-00.00
      FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  13.41m                            
 10 Orester, Kody                Cloud County CC         12.12m   39-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m                                                  
 -- Travis, James                Minnesota                   ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
              2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                         
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska               
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 1 FLIGHT                                                                 
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY JUMPS ADVANCE TO FINALS                                
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ackah, Peter                 Cloud County CC         15.16m   49-09.00
      14.50m  15.16m  15.01m  PASS  15.06m  FOUL                          
  2 Miller, Jonathan             Nebraska                15.12m   49-07.25
      14.46m  14.88m  15.12m  14.71m  14.67m  PASS                        
  3 Bavinga, Murphy              Cloud County CC         14.78m   48-06.00
      14.46m  14.42m  14.78m  14.04m  14.14m  14.67m                      
  4 Anderson, Jace               Nebraska                14.75m   48-04.75
      FOUL  14.65m  14.72m  14.75m  14.35m  FOUL                          
  5 kusena, shingai              Boom Athletics          14.62m   47-11.75
      14.49m  14.38m  FOUL  14.10m  13.70m  14.62m                        
  6 Houston, Sammie              Minnesota               14.49m   47-06.50
      14.33m  14.15m  14.49m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL                          
  7 Roomes, Mason                Minnesota               14.33m   47-00.25
      FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL                              
  8 Spearman, Jonathan           Cloud County CC         14.24m   46-08.75
      13.37m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Williams, Darius             Nebraska-Kearney        13.41m   44-00.00
      FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  13.41m                            
 10 Orester, Kody                Cloud County CC         12.12m   39-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m                                                  
 -- Travis, James                Minnesota                   ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS