2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
              2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                         
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska               
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS                                                                
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY THROWS TO FINALS                                       
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sabin, Kiley                 Minnesota               16.61m   54-06.00
      14.74m  16.55m  16.29m  16.61m  FOUL  16.46m                        
  2 Keyzers, Tess                Minnesota               15.10m   49-06.50
      15.10m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL                            
  3 Insingo, Kristina            Nebraska                14.95m   49-00.75
      14.95m  14.67m  14.79m  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL                          
  4 Nielsen, Shay                Minnesota               14.50m   47-07.00
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  14.50m                            
  5 Crowder, Mackenzie           Nebraska-Kearney        13.90m   45-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  13.09m  13.90m  13.28m                          
  6 Western, Jamesha             Nebraska                13.53m   44-04.75
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.28m  13.53m                            
  7 Chapman, Lexie               Drake                   13.31m   43-08.00
      11.87m  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.11m  13.31m                          
  8 Hilton, Takyra               Cloud County CC         13.19m   43-03.25
      12.45m  12.28m  11.69m  13.19m  12.59m  12.86m                      
  9 Benton, Emma                 Nebraska-Kearney        12.11m   39-08.75
      11.89m  11.40m  FOUL  11.70m  12.11m  12.05m                        
 10 Williams, Katelyn            Drake                   11.29m   37-00.50
      11.29m  10.78m  10.76m                                              
 11 Sawyer, Sydney               Cowley College          11.22m   36-09.75
      11.04m  11.22m  10.36m                                              
 12 Prater, Logan                Nebraska-Kearney        10.91m   35-09.50
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL                                                  
 13 Weirich, Sydney              Midland                 10.86m   35-07.75
      9.89m  10.86m  9.82m                                                
 14 Kalisek, Jerogi              Midland                 10.84m   35-06.75
      10.22m  10.41m  10.84m                                              
 15 Batchman, Courtney           Fort Hays St.           10.79m   35-05.00
      10.34m  10.79m  FOUL                                                
 16 Mannon, Caitlin              Cowley College          10.08m   33-01.00
      8.09m  10.08m  9.55m                                                
 17 George, Haley                Fort Hays St.            8.81m   28-11.00
      8.13m  8.38m  8.81m                                                 
 18 Rossi, Mattie                Fort Hays St.            8.51m   27-11.00
      8.28m  8.16m  8.51m                                                 
 19 Angol, Shanee                Cloud County CC          8.18m   26-10.00
      7.58m  8.13m  8.18m                                                 
 -- Schmidt, Tiara               Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Sheppard, Kallin             Missouri Western           DNS           
 -- Bergman, Tara                Missouri Western           DNS           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
              2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                         
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska               
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS                                                                
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY THROWS TO FINALS                                       
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sabin, Kiley                 Minnesota               16.61m   54-06.00
      14.74m  16.55m  16.29m  16.61m  FOUL  16.46m                        
  2 Keyzers, Tess                Minnesota               15.10m   49-06.50
      15.10m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL                            
  3 Insingo, Kristina            Nebraska                14.95m   49-00.75
      14.95m  14.67m  14.79m  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL                          
  4 Nielsen, Shay                Minnesota               14.50m   47-07.00
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  14.50m                            
  5 Crowder, Mackenzie           Nebraska-Kearney        13.90m   45-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  13.09m  13.90m  13.28m                          
  6 Western, Jamesha             Nebraska                13.53m   44-04.75
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.28m  13.53m                            
  7 Chapman, Lexie               Drake                   13.31m   43-08.00
      11.87m  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.11m  13.31m                          
  8 Hilton, Takyra               Cloud County CC         13.19m   43-03.25
      12.45m  12.28m  11.69m  13.19m  12.59m  12.86m                      
  9 Benton, Emma                 Nebraska-Kearney        12.11m   39-08.75
      11.89m  11.40m  FOUL  11.70m  12.11m  12.05m                        
 10 Williams, Katelyn            Drake                   11.29m   37-00.50
      11.29m  10.78m  10.76m                                              
 11 Sawyer, Sydney               Cowley College          11.22m   36-09.75
      11.04m  11.22m  10.36m                                              
 12 Prater, Logan                Nebraska-Kearney        10.91m   35-09.50
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL                                                  
 13 Weirich, Sydney              Midland                 10.86m   35-07.75
      9.89m  10.86m  9.82m                                                
 14 Kalisek, Jerogi              Midland                 10.84m   35-06.75
      10.22m  10.41m  10.84m                                              
 15 Batchman, Courtney           Fort Hays St.           10.79m   35-05.00
      10.34m  10.79m  FOUL                                                
 16 Mannon, Caitlin              Cowley College          10.08m   33-01.00
      8.09m  10.08m  9.55m                                                
 17 George, Haley                Fort Hays St.            8.81m   28-11.00
      8.13m  8.38m  8.81m                                                 
 18 Rossi, Mattie                Fort Hays St.            8.51m   27-11.00
      8.28m  8.16m  8.51m                                                 
 19 Angol, Shanee                Cloud County CC          8.18m   26-10.00
      7.58m  8.13m  8.18m                                                 
 -- Schmidt, Tiara               Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Sheppard, Kallin             Missouri Western           DNS           
 -- Bergman, Tara                Missouri Western           DNS