2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
              2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                         
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska               
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS                                                                
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY THROWS TO FINALS                                       
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Leonard, Grady               Nebraska                18.02m   59-01.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  17.52m  18.02m                            
  2 Coghill, Nicholas            Nebraska                17.87m   58-07.50
      17.87m  16.89m  FOUL  17.52m  17.20m  FOUL                          
  3 Tharaldsen, Jonathan         Minnesota               17.74m   58-02.50
      FOUL  16.41m  17.74m  17.63m  FOUL  17.42m                          
  4 Rousemiller, Eric            Minnesota               16.54m   54-03.25
      15.66m  15.95m  16.54m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  5 Bartling, Jacob              Nebraska-Kearney        16.42m   53-10.50
      15.58m  16.21m  FOUL  16.05m  16.42m  16.36m                        
  5 Brittain, Zach               Nebraska-Kearney        16.42m   53-10.50
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL                              
  7 Barth, Tanner                Nebraska-Kearney        16.31m   53-06.25
      16.31m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  8 Heine, Andrew                Nebraska-Kearney        15.95m   52-04.00
      15.76m  FOUL  15.57m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Schroeder, Blake             Nebraska-Kearney        15.41m   50-06.75
      14.35m  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                              
 10 Kucera, Dylan                Midland                 14.71m   48-03.25
      14.71m  14.33m  FOUL                                                
 11 Dunkle, Colton               Washburn                14.64m   48-00.50
      14.10m  14.48m  14.64m                                              
 12 Berggren, Ross               Nebraska-Kearney        14.13m   46-04.25
      13.21m  14.13m  FOUL                                                
 13 Hinton, Kyle                 Washburn                14.11m   46-03.50
      13.38m  14.11m  FOUL                                                
 14 Kirlin, Reid                 Midland                 13.80m   45-03.50
      FOUL  13.80m  13.77m                                                
 15 Armon, Levi                  Cloud County CC         13.26m   43-06.00
      FOUL  13.26m  FOUL                                                  
 16 Eaton, Jae                   Cloud County CC         12.87m   42-02.75
      12.75m  FOUL  12.87m                                                
 17 Gordon, Dae'Trell            Cowley College          12.84m   42-01.50
      12.84m  12.66m  FOUL                                                
 18 Morman, Corey                Cowley College          12.78m   41-11.25
      12.78m  FOUL  12.49m                                                
 -- Garr, Jordan                 Missouri Western           DNS           
 -- Thompson, Dallas             Missouri Western           DNS           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
              2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                         
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska               
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS                                                                
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY THROWS TO FINALS                                       
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Leonard, Grady               Nebraska                18.02m   59-01.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  17.52m  18.02m                            
  2 Coghill, Nicholas            Nebraska                17.87m   58-07.50
      17.87m  16.89m  FOUL  17.52m  17.20m  FOUL                          
  3 Tharaldsen, Jonathan         Minnesota               17.74m   58-02.50
      FOUL  16.41m  17.74m  17.63m  FOUL  17.42m                          
  4 Rousemiller, Eric            Minnesota               16.54m   54-03.25
      15.66m  15.95m  16.54m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  5 Bartling, Jacob              Nebraska-Kearney        16.42m   53-10.50
      15.58m  16.21m  FOUL  16.05m  16.42m  16.36m                        
  5 Brittain, Zach               Nebraska-Kearney        16.42m   53-10.50
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL                              
  7 Barth, Tanner                Nebraska-Kearney        16.31m   53-06.25
      16.31m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  8 Heine, Andrew                Nebraska-Kearney        15.95m   52-04.00
      15.76m  FOUL  15.57m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Schroeder, Blake             Nebraska-Kearney        15.41m   50-06.75
      14.35m  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                              
 10 Kucera, Dylan                Midland                 14.71m   48-03.25
      14.71m  14.33m  FOUL                                                
 11 Dunkle, Colton               Washburn                14.64m   48-00.50
      14.10m  14.48m  14.64m                                              
 12 Berggren, Ross               Nebraska-Kearney        14.13m   46-04.25
      13.21m  14.13m  FOUL                                                
 13 Hinton, Kyle                 Washburn                14.11m   46-03.50
      13.38m  14.11m  FOUL                                                
 14 Kirlin, Reid                 Midland                 13.80m   45-03.50
      FOUL  13.80m  13.77m                                                
 15 Armon, Levi                  Cloud County CC         13.26m   43-06.00
      FOUL  13.26m  FOUL                                                  
 16 Eaton, Jae                   Cloud County CC         12.87m   42-02.75
      12.75m  FOUL  12.87m                                                
 17 Gordon, Dae'Trell            Cowley College          12.84m   42-01.50
      12.84m  12.66m  FOUL                                                
 18 Morman, Corey                Cowley College          12.78m   41-11.25
      12.78m  FOUL  12.49m                                                
 -- Garr, Jordan                 Missouri Western           DNS           
 -- Thompson, Dallas             Missouri Western           DNS