2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Blackmore, Tanner            Cowley College         1:54.52   2
  2 Trapp, Lucas                 Minnesota              1:54.80   2
  3 Nichols, Cliff               NW Missouri            1:54.83   2
  4 Taylor, Thomas               Concordia (Neb.)       1:55.68   2
  5 Willis, Cole                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:56.04   2
  6 Simonson, Seth               Nebraska-Kearney       1:56.21   1
  7 Rosen, Matt                  Minnesota              1:56.35   2
  8 Lechleitner, Xavier          Drake                  1:57.30   2
  9 Lindgren, Max                Nebraska-Kearney       1:58.28   2
 10 Trotter, Chris               Minnesota              1:58.54   2
 11 Tracy, Josh                  Minnesota              1:59.35   2
 12 Welch, Collin                NW Missouri            1:59.42   1
 13 Taylor, Jake                 Washburn               1:59.90   1
 14 Matters, Nathan              Concordia (Neb.)       2:01.12   1
 15 Wynn, Morris                 Cowley College         2:01.77   1
 16 Williams, Bryson             Nebraska Wesleyan      2:04.55   1
 17 Lott, Magwire                Nebraska Wesleyan      2:07.39   1
 18 Charske, Jacob               Cowley College         2:08.11   1
 19 Clark, Brandon               Washburn               2:09.62   1
 20 Joseph, Marco                Cloud County CC        2:15.93   1
 -- Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC            DNF   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Blackmore, Tanner            Cowley College         1:54.52   2
  2 Trapp, Lucas                 Minnesota              1:54.80   2
  3 Nichols, Cliff               NW Missouri            1:54.83   2
  4 Taylor, Thomas               Concordia (Neb.)       1:55.68   2
  5 Willis, Cole                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:56.04   2
  6 Simonson, Seth               Nebraska-Kearney       1:56.21   1
  7 Rosen, Matt                  Minnesota              1:56.35   2
  8 Lechleitner, Xavier          Drake                  1:57.30   2
  9 Lindgren, Max                Nebraska-Kearney       1:58.28   2
 10 Trotter, Chris               Minnesota              1:58.54   2
 11 Tracy, Josh                  Minnesota              1:59.35   2
 12 Welch, Collin                NW Missouri            1:59.42   1
 13 Taylor, Jake                 Washburn               1:59.90   1
 14 Matters, Nathan              Concordia (Neb.)       2:01.12   1
 15 Wynn, Morris                 Cowley College         2:01.77   1
 16 Williams, Bryson             Nebraska Wesleyan      2:04.55   1
 17 Lott, Magwire                Nebraska Wesleyan      2:07.39   1
 18 Charske, Jacob               Cowley College         2:08.11   1
 19 Clark, Brandon               Washburn               2:09.62   1
 20 Joseph, Marco                Cloud County CC        2:15.93   1
 -- Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC            DNF   1