2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
        2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019         
                   Indoor Track & Field Meet                   
         Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska         
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 1 SECTION FINAL                                               
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                        
     Devaney: S 13:43.13  2/24/2012   Hassan Mead, Minnesota   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kenyi, Santino               Cloud County CC       14:54.58
  2 Phipps, Brandon              NW Missouri           14:59.54
  3 Wheeler, Jordan              Lrcn                  15:15.32
  4 Kiptoo, Dennis               Cloud County CC       15:21.51
  5 Simpson, Clay                Nebraska Wesleyan     15:25.78
  6 Logdson, Cory                Team Nebraska         16:03.83
  7 Gascho, Zach                 Nebraska-Kearney      16:06.33
  8 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan     16:09.29
  9 Eisenbarth, Michael          Fort Hays St.         16:34.51
 10 Cruz, Victor                 Cowley College        16:54.16
 11 Soliz, Tyler                 Cowley College        16:59.31
 12 Taylor, Jacob                Cowley College        17:18.11
 -- Weist, Kaleb                 Nebraska Wesleyan          DNF

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
        2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019         
                   Indoor Track & Field Meet                   
         Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska         
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 1 SECTION FINAL                                               
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                        
     Devaney: S 13:43.13  2/24/2012   Hassan Mead, Minnesota   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kenyi, Santino               Cloud County CC       14:54.58
  2 Phipps, Brandon              NW Missouri           14:59.54
  3 Wheeler, Jordan              Lrcn                  15:15.32
  4 Kiptoo, Dennis               Cloud County CC       15:21.51
  5 Simpson, Clay                Nebraska Wesleyan     15:25.78
  6 Logdson, Cory                Team Nebraska         16:03.83
  7 Gascho, Zach                 Nebraska-Kearney      16:06.33
  8 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan     16:09.29
  9 Eisenbarth, Michael          Fort Hays St.         16:34.51
 10 Cruz, Victor                 Cowley College        16:54.16
 11 Soliz, Tyler                 Cowley College        16:59.31
 12 Taylor, Jacob                Cowley College        17:18.11
 -- Weist, Kaleb                 Nebraska Wesleyan          DNF