2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 114  Men 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                      
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Hutchinson, Isaiah           Nebraska                  6.80   2
  2 Jackson, Jordane             Nebraska                  6.89   2
  3 Nelson, Alex                 Nebraska                  6.93   2
  4 Lukz, Noah                   Nebraska                  6.99   3
  5 Outley, DeShon               Missouri Western          6.99   4
  6 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  7.01   4
  7 Ackah, Peter                 Cloud County CC           7.06   3
  8 Klein, Marcus                NW Missouri               7.08   4
  9 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  7.10   4
 10 Seay, Jared                  Nebraska                  7.10   3
 11 Mason, Ta'Marche             NW Missouri               7.11   4
 12 Morin, Nathan                Cloud County CC           7.15   4
 13 Goncalves, Yuben             Cloud County CC           7.15   3
 14 Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                   7.18   2
 15 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                   7.24   3
 16 Walker, Eric                 Minnesota                 7.25   2
 17 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                  7.25   2
 18 Grant/Sloan, Keyon           Cowley College            7.26   4
 19 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            7.27   3
 20 Gomez, Braiden               Nebraska-Kearney          7.38   3
 21 Mills, Branden               Midland                   7.42   1
 22 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  7.43   3
 23 Aland, Brendan               Cloud County CC           7.44   1
 24 Edgemon, Ethan               Midland                   7.64   1
 -- Hogan, Yson                  Cowley College             DNS   4

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 114  Men 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                      
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Hutchinson, Isaiah           Nebraska                  6.80   2
  2 Jackson, Jordane             Nebraska                  6.89   2
  3 Nelson, Alex                 Nebraska                  6.93   2
  4 Lukz, Noah                   Nebraska                  6.99   3
  5 Outley, DeShon               Missouri Western          6.99   4
  6 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  7.01   4
  7 Ackah, Peter                 Cloud County CC           7.06   3
  8 Klein, Marcus                NW Missouri               7.08   4
  9 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  7.10   4
 10 Seay, Jared                  Nebraska                  7.10   3
 11 Mason, Ta'Marche             NW Missouri               7.11   4
 12 Morin, Nathan                Cloud County CC           7.15   4
 13 Goncalves, Yuben             Cloud County CC           7.15   3
 14 Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                   7.18   2
 15 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                   7.24   3
 16 Walker, Eric                 Minnesota                 7.25   2
 17 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                  7.25   2
 18 Grant/Sloan, Keyon           Cowley College            7.26   4
 19 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            7.27   3
 20 Gomez, Braiden               Nebraska-Kearney          7.38   3
 21 Mills, Branden               Midland                   7.42   1
 22 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  7.43   3
 23 Aland, Brendan               Cloud County CC           7.44   1
 24 Edgemon, Ethan               Midland                   7.64   1
 -- Hogan, Yson                  Cowley College             DNS   4