2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
                   2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019                   
                             Indoor Track & Field Meet                              
                   Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                    
 
Event 132  Men 60 Meter Hurdles QUALIFYING
===================================================================                 
 3 HEATS                                                                            
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                                       
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                                 
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Williams, Cody               Concordia (Neb.)          8.38   2                 
  2 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  8.57   2                 
  3 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  8.59   3                 
  4 Radziunas, James             Nebraska Wesleyan         8.60   1                 
  5 Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                   8.62   3                 
  6 Hurtado, Angelo              Concordia (Neb.)          8.73   3                 
  7 Pearl, Michael               Washburn                  8.81   2                 
  8 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.85   3                 
  9 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.85   3                 
 10 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.86   3                 
 11 James, Elijah                Washburn                  8.89   1                 
 12 Uchytil, John                Minnesota                 8.90   3                 
 13 Swindler, Brock              NW Missouri               8.93   2                 
 14 Wemhoff, Luke                Nebraska Wesleyan         8.96   1                 
 15 Stock, Logan                 Washburn                  8.97   2                 
 16 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            9.29   2                 
 17 Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC          10.01   2                 
 18 Mann, Ky                     Cowley College           10.56   1                 
 19 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney         11.38   3                 
 -- Aland, Brendan               Cloud County CC             DQ   2 Rule 5 Sec 6 2.b

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
                   2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019                   
                             Indoor Track & Field Meet                              
                   Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                    
 
Event 132  Men 60 Meter Hurdles QUALIFYING
===================================================================                 
 3 HEATS                                                                            
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                                       
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                                 
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Williams, Cody               Concordia (Neb.)          8.38   2                 
  2 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  8.57   2                 
  3 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  8.59   3                 
  4 Radziunas, James             Nebraska Wesleyan         8.60   1                 
  5 Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                   8.62   3                 
  6 Hurtado, Angelo              Concordia (Neb.)          8.73   3                 
  7 Pearl, Michael               Washburn                  8.81   2                 
  8 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.85   3                 
  9 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.85   3                 
 10 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.86   3                 
 11 James, Elijah                Washburn                  8.89   1                 
 12 Uchytil, John                Minnesota                 8.90   3                 
 13 Swindler, Brock              NW Missouri               8.93   2                 
 14 Wemhoff, Luke                Nebraska Wesleyan         8.96   1                 
 15 Stock, Logan                 Washburn                  8.97   2                 
 16 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            9.29   2                 
 17 Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC          10.01   2                 
 18 Mann, Ky                     Cowley College           10.56   1                 
 19 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney         11.38   3                 
 -- Aland, Brendan               Cloud County CC             DQ   2 Rule 5 Sec 6 2.b