2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                
 5 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 27 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND               
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                  
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Young, Amira                 Minnesota                 7.54Q  1
  2 Harris, Lakayla              Nebraska                  7.65Q  4
  3 Ingram, Deja                 Nebraska                  7.77Q  3
  4 Bridges, Whitney             Nebraska                  7.78Q  2
  5 Johnson, Taylor              Nebraska                  7.84q  2
  6 Barge, Jasmine               Nebraska                  7.84q  1
  7 Jackson, Sophia              Drake                     7.86q  2
  8 Schupe, Lindsay              Fort Hays St.             7.87q  1
  9 Romero, Lexi                 Minnesota                 7.88   4
 10 Methelus, Myflore            Cloud County CC           7.93   3
 11 Griggs, Kierra               Nebraska                  7.95   3
 12 Crawford, Mariah             Drake                     8.01   4
 13 Flax, Brekk                  Nebraska-Omaha            8.04   4
 14 McIntire, Cassidy            Nebraska-Kearney          8.07   1
 15 Pearson, Zionn               Nebraska                  8.07   4
 16 Lee, Aliyah                  NW Missouri               8.08   1
 17 Ilves, Johanna               Nebraska                  8.09   3
 18 Hillebert, Darian            Washburn                  8.20   2
 19 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy            Nebraska-Kearney          8.20   1
 20 Hill, Scarlett               Nebraska-Omaha            8.21   3
 21 Ware, Shae                   Washburn                  8.24   2
 22 Miller, Regan                Nebraska-Kearney          8.25   4
 23 Lange, Peri                  Fort Hays St.             8.36   3
 24 Fox, Jericha                 Midland                   8.41   2
 25 Bellinghausen, Ana           Nebraska-Omaha            8.41   1
 26 Gatson, Regan                Washburn                  8.46   4
 27 Riley, Lexi                  Nebraska-Omaha            8.66   2
 28 Barnts, Matti                Midland                   8.67   1
 29 Lehman, Alicia               Nebraska                  8.75   3
 -- Riley, Shylia                Nebraska                   DNS   3
 -- Simmons, Savannah            Missouri Western           DNS   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                
 5 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 27 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND               
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                  
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Young, Amira                 Minnesota                 7.54Q  1
  2 Harris, Lakayla              Nebraska                  7.65Q  4
  3 Ingram, Deja                 Nebraska                  7.77Q  3
  4 Bridges, Whitney             Nebraska                  7.78Q  2
  5 Johnson, Taylor              Nebraska                  7.84q  2
  6 Barge, Jasmine               Nebraska                  7.84q  1
  7 Jackson, Sophia              Drake                     7.86q  2
  8 Schupe, Lindsay              Fort Hays St.             7.87q  1
  9 Romero, Lexi                 Minnesota                 7.88   4
 10 Methelus, Myflore            Cloud County CC           7.93   3
 11 Griggs, Kierra               Nebraska                  7.95   3
 12 Crawford, Mariah             Drake                     8.01   4
 13 Flax, Brekk                  Nebraska-Omaha            8.04   4
 14 McIntire, Cassidy            Nebraska-Kearney          8.07   1
 15 Pearson, Zionn               Nebraska                  8.07   4
 16 Lee, Aliyah                  NW Missouri               8.08   1
 17 Ilves, Johanna               Nebraska                  8.09   3
 18 Hillebert, Darian            Washburn                  8.20   2
 19 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy            Nebraska-Kearney          8.20   1
 20 Hill, Scarlett               Nebraska-Omaha            8.21   3
 21 Ware, Shae                   Washburn                  8.24   2
 22 Miller, Regan                Nebraska-Kearney          8.25   4
 23 Lange, Peri                  Fort Hays St.             8.36   3
 24 Fox, Jericha                 Midland                   8.41   2
 25 Bellinghausen, Ana           Nebraska-Omaha            8.41   1
 26 Gatson, Regan                Washburn                  8.46   4
 27 Riley, Lexi                  Nebraska-Omaha            8.66   2
 28 Barnts, Matti                Midland                   8.67   1
 29 Lehman, Alicia               Nebraska                  8.75   3
 -- Riley, Shylia                Nebraska                   DNS   3
 -- Simmons, Savannah            Missouri Western           DNS   2