2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND               
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                  
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.77Q  2
  2 White, Malcolm               Unattached                6.81Q  1
  3 Webb, Jonathan               Minnesota                 6.86Q  3
  4 Nelson, Zach                 Minnesota                 6.89Q  4
  5 Hutchinson, Isaiah           Nebraska                  6.83q  1
  6 Jackson, Jordane             Nebraska                  6.91q  4
  7 Peka, Viktor                 Drake                     6.93q  2
  8 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  6.94q  2
  9 Harkey, Caelon               NW Missouri               6.94   2
 10 Nelson, Alex                 Nebraska                  6.95   3
 11 Lukz, Noah                   Nebraska                  6.96   1
 12 Malau, Aobakwe               Drake                     7.01   3
 13 Mason, Ta'Marche             NW Missouri               7.08   2
 14 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     7.08   4
 15 Ackah, Peter                 Cloud County CC           7.09   3
 16 Klein, Marcus                NW Missouri               7.09   4
 17 Morin, Nathan                Cloud County CC           7.13   1
 18 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  7.17   3
 19 Grant/Sloan, Keyon           Cowley College            7.22   3
 20 Goncalves, Yuben             Cloud County CC           7.23   1
 21 Gomez, Braiden               Nebraska-Kearney          7.25   1
 22 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                   7.26   3
 23 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                  7.40   4
 24 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            7.42   2
 25 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  7.55   2
 26 Mills, Branden               Midland                   7.56   1
 27 Edgemon, Ethan               Midland                   7.69   4
 -- Aland, Brendan               Cloud County CC            DNS   3
 -- Outley, DeShon               Missouri Western           DNS   1
 -- Walker, Eric                 Minnesota                  DNS   4
 -- Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                    DNS   2
 -- Seay, Jared                  Nebraska                   DNS   4

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND               
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                  
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.77Q  2
  2 White, Malcolm               Unattached                6.81Q  1
  3 Webb, Jonathan               Minnesota                 6.86Q  3
  4 Nelson, Zach                 Minnesota                 6.89Q  4
  5 Hutchinson, Isaiah           Nebraska                  6.83q  1
  6 Jackson, Jordane             Nebraska                  6.91q  4
  7 Peka, Viktor                 Drake                     6.93q  2
  8 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  6.94q  2
  9 Harkey, Caelon               NW Missouri               6.94   2
 10 Nelson, Alex                 Nebraska                  6.95   3
 11 Lukz, Noah                   Nebraska                  6.96   1
 12 Malau, Aobakwe               Drake                     7.01   3
 13 Mason, Ta'Marche             NW Missouri               7.08   2
 14 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     7.08   4
 15 Ackah, Peter                 Cloud County CC           7.09   3
 16 Klein, Marcus                NW Missouri               7.09   4
 17 Morin, Nathan                Cloud County CC           7.13   1
 18 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  7.17   3
 19 Grant/Sloan, Keyon           Cowley College            7.22   3
 20 Goncalves, Yuben             Cloud County CC           7.23   1
 21 Gomez, Braiden               Nebraska-Kearney          7.25   1
 22 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                   7.26   3
 23 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                  7.40   4
 24 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            7.42   2
 25 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  7.55   2
 26 Mills, Branden               Midland                   7.56   1
 27 Edgemon, Ethan               Midland                   7.69   4
 -- Aland, Brendan               Cloud County CC            DNS   3
 -- Outley, DeShon               Missouri Western           DNS   1
 -- Walker, Eric                 Minnesota                  DNS   4
 -- Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                    DNS   2
 -- Seay, Jared                  Nebraska                   DNS   4