2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 32  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND               
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                  
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Siedhoff, Luke               Nebraska                  8.04Q  4
  2 Walker, Eric                 Minnesota                 8.12Q  1
  3 Ohlman, Vincent              Nebraska                  8.21Q  3
  4 Smallwood, Makiyah           Nebraska                  8.21Q  2
  5 Seay, Jared                  Nebraska                  8.13q  1
  6 Ellis, Dustin                Unattached                8.29q  3
  7 Downing, Denzel              Iowa Western CC           8.36q  4
  8 Siliman, George              Nebraska                  8.38q  2
  9 Radziunas, James             Nebraska Wesleyan         8.51   1
 10 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  8.62   3
 11 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.65   4
 12 Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                   8.76   1
 13 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.78   3
 14 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.82   4
 15 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney          8.93   2
 16 Wemhoff, Luke                Nebraska Wesleyan         8.93   2
 16 Swindler, Brock              NW Missouri               8.93   1
 18 James, Elijah                Washburn                  8.95   2
 19 Uchytil, John                Minnesota                 8.95   1
 20 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  8.99   2
 21 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            9.41   4
 22 Stock, Logan                 Washburn                  9.45   3
 23 Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC          10.21   4
 24 Pearl, Michael               Washburn                 14.12   3
 -- Mann, Ky                     Cowley College             DNS   3
 -- Hurtado, Angelo              Concordia (Neb.)           DNS   2
 -- Williams, Cody               Concordia (Neb.)           DNS   4

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 32  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
 4 HEATS                                                           
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND               
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                  
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Siedhoff, Luke               Nebraska                  8.04Q  4
  2 Walker, Eric                 Minnesota                 8.12Q  1
  3 Ohlman, Vincent              Nebraska                  8.21Q  3
  4 Smallwood, Makiyah           Nebraska                  8.21Q  2
  5 Seay, Jared                  Nebraska                  8.13q  1
  6 Ellis, Dustin                Unattached                8.29q  3
  7 Downing, Denzel              Iowa Western CC           8.36q  4
  8 Siliman, George              Nebraska                  8.38q  2
  9 Radziunas, James             Nebraska Wesleyan         8.51   1
 10 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  8.62   3
 11 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.65   4
 12 Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                   8.76   1
 13 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.78   3
 14 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.82   4
 15 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney          8.93   2
 16 Wemhoff, Luke                Nebraska Wesleyan         8.93   2
 16 Swindler, Brock              NW Missouri               8.93   1
 18 James, Elijah                Washburn                  8.95   2
 19 Uchytil, John                Minnesota                 8.95   1
 20 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  8.99   2
 21 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            9.41   4
 22 Stock, Logan                 Washburn                  9.45   3
 23 Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC          10.21   4
 24 Pearl, Michael               Washburn                 14.12   3
 -- Mann, Ky                     Cowley College             DNS   3
 -- Hurtado, Angelo              Concordia (Neb.)           DNS   2
 -- Williams, Cody               Concordia (Neb.)           DNS   4