2019 Nebraska Tune Up
Feb 15, 2019

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Logien  Franklin
MOWE
7.26
2 Austin  Gray
NWU
7.37
  Prentice  Wilson
NWU
DNS
Heat 2
1 Chase  Keller
NWU
7.16
2 Collin  Brison
SDAK
7.16
3 Sam  Tudor
UMKC
7.25
4 Noah  Velinsky
NEB
7.27
5 Zach  Podraza
NEB
7.35
6 Matthew  Pieper
FHST
7.41
  Jacob  Schumacher
FHST
DNS
  Taj  Moffett
NEB
DNS
Heat 3
1 Cale  Wagner
NEB
6.99
2 Simon  Wiedel
NEB
7.03
3 Slade  Nordic
PITT
7.04
4 Damian  Close
PITT
7.06
5 Conor  Penington
SDAK
7.07
6 Payton  Copher
PITT
7.20
7 Sa'Von  Thompson
UNA
7.25
  Brennan  Schmidt
SDAK
DNS
Heat 4
1 NaRon  Rollins
PITT
6.88
2 Jaron  Woodyard
NEB
6.88
3 Zachacus  Beard
LANG
6.93
4 Philip  Landrum
FHST
6.99
5 Malcom  Gardner
FHST
7.04
6 Chadayne  Walker
UMKC
7.11
  Mamer  Mamer
NWU
DNS
  Shammawi  Wellington
UMKC
DNS
 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License              2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                    2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                    
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                 
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Rollins, NaRon               Pittsburg St.             6.88   4 6.872
  2 Woodyard, Jaron              Nebraska                  6.88   4 6.880
  3 Beard, Zachacus              Langston                  6.93   4      
  4 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  6.99   3 6.987
  5 Landrum, Philip              Fort Hays St.             6.99   4 6.990
  6 Wiedel, Simon                Nebraska                  7.03   3      
  7 Gardner, Malcom              Fort Hays St.             7.04   4 7.034
  8 Nordic, Slade                Pittsburg St.             7.04   3 7.040
  9 Close, Damian                Pittsburg St.             7.06   3      
 10 Penington, Conor             South Dakota              7.07   3      
 11 Walker, Chadayne             Umkc                      7.11   4      
 12 Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wesleyan         7.16   2 7.151
 13 Brison, Collin               South Dakota              7.16   2 7.155
 14 Copher, Payton               Pittsburg St.             7.20   3      
 15 Tudor, Sam                   Umkc                      7.25   2 7.246
 15 Thompson, Sa'Von             Unattached                7.25   3 7.246
 17 Franklin, Logien             Missouri Western          7.26   1      
 18 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                  7.27   2      
 19 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  7.35   2      
 20 Gray, Austin                 Nebraska Wesleyan         7.37   1      
 21 Pieper, Matthew              Fort Hays St.             7.41   2      
 -- Wellington, Shammawi         Umkc                       DNS   4      
 -- Schumacher, Jacob            Fort Hays St.              DNS   2      
 -- Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wesleyan          DNS   4      
 -- Moffett, Taj                 Nebraska                   DNS   2      
 -- Schmidt, Brennan             South Dakota               DNS   3      
 -- Wilson, Prentice             Nebraska Wesleyan          DNS   1      

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License              2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                    2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                    
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                 
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Rollins, NaRon               Pittsburg St.             6.88   4 6.872
  2 Woodyard, Jaron              Nebraska                  6.88   4 6.880
  3 Beard, Zachacus              Langston                  6.93   4      
  4 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  6.99   3 6.987
  5 Landrum, Philip              Fort Hays St.             6.99   4 6.990
  6 Wiedel, Simon                Nebraska                  7.03   3      
  7 Gardner, Malcom              Fort Hays St.             7.04   4 7.034
  8 Nordic, Slade                Pittsburg St.             7.04   3 7.040
  9 Close, Damian                Pittsburg St.             7.06   3      
 10 Penington, Conor             South Dakota              7.07   3      
 11 Walker, Chadayne             Umkc                      7.11   4      
 12 Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wesleyan         7.16   2 7.151
 13 Brison, Collin               South Dakota              7.16   2 7.155
 14 Copher, Payton               Pittsburg St.             7.20   3      
 15 Tudor, Sam                   Umkc                      7.25   2 7.246
 15 Thompson, Sa'Von             Unattached                7.25   3 7.246
 17 Franklin, Logien             Missouri Western          7.26   1      
 18 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                  7.27   2      
 19 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                  7.35   2      
 20 Gray, Austin                 Nebraska Wesleyan         7.37   1      
 21 Pieper, Matthew              Fort Hays St.             7.41   2      
 -- Wellington, Shammawi         Umkc                       DNS   4      
 -- Schumacher, Jacob            Fort Hays St.              DNS   2      
 -- Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wesleyan          DNS   4      
 -- Moffett, Taj                 Nebraska                   DNS   2      
 -- Schmidt, Brennan             South Dakota               DNS   3      
 -- Wilson, Prentice             Nebraska Wesleyan          DNS   1