2019 Nebraska Tune Up
Feb 15, 2019

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Taylor  Brtek
NWU
5:20.15
2 Zoe  Ritz
UNK
5:28.21
3 Erin  Circo
NWU
5:32.58
4 Brianni  Jones
MOWE
5:37.98
5 Mariah  Smith
MOWE
5:40.44
6 Kate  Fox
NWU
5:56.41
7 Jenna  Carson
NWU
6:02.47
Heat 2
1 Allison  Goos
MOWE
5:16.71
2 Grace  Pagone
NEB
5:17.26
3 Renata  Valquier Chavez
UNA
5:23.75
4 Kaylee  Snell
WSHB
5:25.05
5 Annie  Catania
UNO
5:26.44
6 Tessa  Durnell
FHST
5:28.10
7 Kennedy  Krejdl
UNK
5:29.67
8 Sinclare  Fiala
UNK
5:34.02
Heat 3
1 Megan  Billington
SDAK
4:56.33
2 Madeline  Huglen
SDAK
4:57.41
3 Jonna  Bart
SDAK
5:01.16
4 Rachel  Brush
NEB
5:01.82
5 Maddie  Bach
UNK
5:02.79
6 Sierra  Mortensen
WSHB
5:05.91
7 Kianna  Stewart
SDAK
5:06.01
8 Halley  Dean
UMKC
5:13.02
9 Anita  Jenkins
UNO
5:14.06
 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Billington, Megan            South Dakota           4:56.33   3
  2 Huglen, Madeline             South Dakota           4:57.41   3
  3 Bart, Jonna                  South Dakota           5:01.16   3
  4 Brush, Rachel                Nebraska               5:01.82   3
  5 Bach, Maddie                 Nebraska-Kearney       5:02.79   3
  6 Mortensen, Sierra            Washburn               5:05.91   3
  7 Stewart, Kianna              South Dakota           5:06.01   3
  8 Dean, Halley                 Umkc                   5:13.02   3
  9 Jenkins, Anita               Nebraska-Omaha         5:14.06   3
 10 Goos, Allison                Missouri Western       5:16.71   2
 11 Pagone, Grace                Nebraska               5:17.26   2
 12 Brtek, Taylor                Nebraska Wesleyan      5:20.15   1
 13 Valquier Chavez, Renata      Unattached             5:23.75   2
 14 Snell, Kaylee                Washburn               5:25.05   2
 15 Catania, Annie               Nebraska-Omaha         5:26.44   2
 16 Durnell, Tessa               Fort Hays St.          5:28.10   2
 17 Ritz, Zoe                    Nebraska-Kearney       5:28.21   1
 18 Krejdl, Kennedy              Nebraska-Kearney       5:29.67   2
 19 Circo, Erin                  Nebraska Wesleyan      5:32.58   1
 20 Fiala, Sinclare              Nebraska-Kearney       5:34.02   2
 21 Jones, Brianni               Missouri Western       5:37.98   1
 22 Smith, Mariah                Missouri Western       5:40.44   1
 23 Fox, Kate                    Nebraska Wesleyan      5:56.41   1
 24 Carson, Jenna                Nebraska Wesleyan      6:02.47   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Billington, Megan            South Dakota           4:56.33   3
  2 Huglen, Madeline             South Dakota           4:57.41   3
  3 Bart, Jonna                  South Dakota           5:01.16   3
  4 Brush, Rachel                Nebraska               5:01.82   3
  5 Bach, Maddie                 Nebraska-Kearney       5:02.79   3
  6 Mortensen, Sierra            Washburn               5:05.91   3
  7 Stewart, Kianna              South Dakota           5:06.01   3
  8 Dean, Halley                 Umkc                   5:13.02   3
  9 Jenkins, Anita               Nebraska-Omaha         5:14.06   3
 10 Goos, Allison                Missouri Western       5:16.71   2
 11 Pagone, Grace                Nebraska               5:17.26   2
 12 Brtek, Taylor                Nebraska Wesleyan      5:20.15   1
 13 Valquier Chavez, Renata      Unattached             5:23.75   2
 14 Snell, Kaylee                Washburn               5:25.05   2
 15 Catania, Annie               Nebraska-Omaha         5:26.44   2
 16 Durnell, Tessa               Fort Hays St.          5:28.10   2
 17 Ritz, Zoe                    Nebraska-Kearney       5:28.21   1
 18 Krejdl, Kennedy              Nebraska-Kearney       5:29.67   2
 19 Circo, Erin                  Nebraska Wesleyan      5:32.58   1
 20 Fiala, Sinclare              Nebraska-Kearney       5:34.02   2
 21 Jones, Brianni               Missouri Western       5:37.98   1
 22 Smith, Mariah                Missouri Western       5:40.44   1
 23 Fox, Kate                    Nebraska Wesleyan      5:56.41   1
 24 Carson, Jenna                Nebraska Wesleyan      6:02.47   1