2019 Nebraska Tune Up
Feb 15, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 McGuire, Wyatt               Nebraska               4:11.58   3
  2 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               4:15.42   3
  3 Parson, Ryan                 Umkc                   4:15.56   3
  4 Pierce, Nate                 Nebraska-Kearney       4:16.88   3
  5 Hansen, Corbin               Nebraska-Kearney       4:19.06   3
  6 Streich, Cole                South Dakota           4:19.89   2
  7 Ronzone, Michael             Unattached             4:20.44   2
  8 Wehrle, Maxwell              Creighton              4:20.70   3
  9 Yoel, Yoel                   Allen CC               4:20.77   3
 10 Eastman, Ryan                Nebraska               4:20.86   3
 11 Barbosa, Alex                Fort Hays St.          4:22.54   2
 12 Quinn, Daylan                Umkc                   4:22.79   3
 13 Muema, Chryspus              Washburn               4:23.19   2
 14 Fleming, Myles               Nebraska               4:23.97   2
 15 Balerud, Nick                Nebraska-Kearney       4:24.89   2
 16 Iverson, Seth                South Dakota           4:24.96   2
 17 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       4:26.19   2
 18 Moore, Justin                Fort Hays St.          4:27.16   3
 19 Rome, Reed                   Fort Hays St.          4:29.22   1
 20 Fenner, Sadio                Nebraska               4:29.60   2
 21 Weston, Jake                 Nebraska-Kearney       4:30.14   1
 22 Seibel, Trey                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:32.67   1
 23 Kawula, David                Nebraska Wesleyan      4:33.39   1
 24 Shirley, Bryce               Creighton              4:33.74   2
 25 Small, Boston                Creighton              4:38.53   3
 26 Frazier, Joe                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:40.75   1
 27 Weist, Kaleb                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:40.94   1
 28 Cutler, Logan                Missouri Western       4:54.30   1
 -- Oyler, Jacob                 Missouri Western           DNS   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 McGuire, Wyatt               Nebraska               4:11.58   3
  2 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               4:15.42   3
  3 Parson, Ryan                 Umkc                   4:15.56   3
  4 Pierce, Nate                 Nebraska-Kearney       4:16.88   3
  5 Hansen, Corbin               Nebraska-Kearney       4:19.06   3
  6 Streich, Cole                South Dakota           4:19.89   2
  7 Ronzone, Michael             Unattached             4:20.44   2
  8 Wehrle, Maxwell              Creighton              4:20.70   3
  9 Yoel, Yoel                   Allen CC               4:20.77   3
 10 Eastman, Ryan                Nebraska               4:20.86   3
 11 Barbosa, Alex                Fort Hays St.          4:22.54   2
 12 Quinn, Daylan                Umkc                   4:22.79   3
 13 Muema, Chryspus              Washburn               4:23.19   2
 14 Fleming, Myles               Nebraska               4:23.97   2
 15 Balerud, Nick                Nebraska-Kearney       4:24.89   2
 16 Iverson, Seth                South Dakota           4:24.96   2
 17 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       4:26.19   2
 18 Moore, Justin                Fort Hays St.          4:27.16   3
 19 Rome, Reed                   Fort Hays St.          4:29.22   1
 20 Fenner, Sadio                Nebraska               4:29.60   2
 21 Weston, Jake                 Nebraska-Kearney       4:30.14   1
 22 Seibel, Trey                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:32.67   1
 23 Kawula, David                Nebraska Wesleyan      4:33.39   1
 24 Shirley, Bryce               Creighton              4:33.74   2
 25 Small, Boston                Creighton              4:38.53   3
 26 Frazier, Joe                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:40.75   1
 27 Weist, Kaleb                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:40.94   1
 28 Cutler, Logan                Missouri Western       4:54.30   1
 -- Oyler, Jacob                 Missouri Western           DNS   1