2019 Nebraska Tune Up
Feb 15, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 9:09.48  2/6/2016    Laura Thweatt, Boulder Track C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Glann, Ashlyn                Unattached            10:08.93   2
  2 Johnson, Emily               Nebraska-Omaha        10:09.50   2
  3 Kozak, Bethany               South Dakota          10:11.59   2
  4 Nelson, Laura                South Dakota          10:11.65   2
  5 Reinke, Destiny              Nebraska-Kearney      10:16.10   2
  6 Benes, Brook                 Unattached            10:17.15   2
  7 Hotalling, Danielle          Creighton             10:19.29   2
  8 Kearney, Kelsi               South Dakota          10:22.05   2
  9 Fuhlhage, Claire             Unattached            10:29.65   2
 10 Hall, Heidi                  Nebraska-Omaha        10:35.55   1
 11 Awtry, Hannah                Nebraska Wesleyan     10:37.13   2
 12 Tarantino, Laura             Lrcn                  10:39.41   2
 13 Cramer, Elizabeth            Nebraska-Kearney      10:41.81   1
 14 Pass, Caroline               Creighton             10:46.14   1
 15 Stewart, Abigail             Fort Hays St.         10:46.59   1
 16 Uribe, Ivanna                Nebraska-Omaha        10:47.66   1
 17 Boucher, Gabrielle           Nebraska              10:54.20   2
 18 Treffer, Leah                Nebraska Wesleyan     11:08.67   1
 19 Wilson, Averi                Fort Hays St.         11:13.65   1
 20 Robles, Emily                Nebraska-Omaha        11:26.07   1
 21 Thelen, MacLaine             Nebraska Wesleyan     11:39.72   1
 22 Fukushima, Katie             Creighton             11:47.33   1
 23 Mora, Maricruz               Nebraska-Kearney      11:54.85   1
 24 Donner, Brittney             Nebraska Wesleyan     12:06.14   1
 -- Starbuck, Elizabeth          Lrcn                       DNS   1
 -- Ripperda, Abby               South Dakota               DNS   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 9:09.48  2/6/2016    Laura Thweatt, Boulder Track C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Glann, Ashlyn                Unattached            10:08.93   2
  2 Johnson, Emily               Nebraska-Omaha        10:09.50   2
  3 Kozak, Bethany               South Dakota          10:11.59   2
  4 Nelson, Laura                South Dakota          10:11.65   2
  5 Reinke, Destiny              Nebraska-Kearney      10:16.10   2
  6 Benes, Brook                 Unattached            10:17.15   2
  7 Hotalling, Danielle          Creighton             10:19.29   2
  8 Kearney, Kelsi               South Dakota          10:22.05   2
  9 Fuhlhage, Claire             Unattached            10:29.65   2
 10 Hall, Heidi                  Nebraska-Omaha        10:35.55   1
 11 Awtry, Hannah                Nebraska Wesleyan     10:37.13   2
 12 Tarantino, Laura             Lrcn                  10:39.41   2
 13 Cramer, Elizabeth            Nebraska-Kearney      10:41.81   1
 14 Pass, Caroline               Creighton             10:46.14   1
 15 Stewart, Abigail             Fort Hays St.         10:46.59   1
 16 Uribe, Ivanna                Nebraska-Omaha        10:47.66   1
 17 Boucher, Gabrielle           Nebraska              10:54.20   2
 18 Treffer, Leah                Nebraska Wesleyan     11:08.67   1
 19 Wilson, Averi                Fort Hays St.         11:13.65   1
 20 Robles, Emily                Nebraska-Omaha        11:26.07   1
 21 Thelen, MacLaine             Nebraska Wesleyan     11:39.72   1
 22 Fukushima, Katie             Creighton             11:47.33   1
 23 Mora, Maricruz               Nebraska-Kearney      11:54.85   1
 24 Donner, Brittney             Nebraska Wesleyan     12:06.14   1
 -- Starbuck, Elizabeth          Lrcn                       DNS   1
 -- Ripperda, Abby               South Dakota               DNS   2