2019 Nebraska Tune Up
Feb 15, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Martins, Ryan                Nebraska               8:36.50   2
  2 Miller, Dylan                Unattached             8:36.78   2
  3 Howard, Chase                Creighton              8:38.75   2
  4 Ralston, Jake                Unattached             8:40.64   2
  5 Morrissey, Colin             Lrc Nebraska           8:41.93   2
  6 Stuckey, Luke                Nebraska-Kearney       8:49.13   2
  7 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan      8:56.05   2
  8 Glaza, Gavin                 Unattached             8:59.64   2
  9 Garcia, Abraham              Fort Hays St.          9:00.81   2
 10 Nelson, Brandon              Nebraska               9:01.75   1
 11 Tollinger, Alex              Nebraska               9:05.25   2
 12 Butler, Ryan                 Unattached             9:07.49   1
 13 Gascho, Zach                 Nebraska-Kearney       9:14.91   1
 14 Chaparro, Erik               Fort Hays St.          9:22.01   2
 15 Crum, Kaleb                  Fort Hays St.          9:30.17   2
 16 Nemechek, Christopher        Fort Hays St.          9:30.96   1
 17 Falkinburg, Hayden           Nebraska Wesleyan      9:37.29   1
 18 Kawula, Jonathan             Nebraska Wesleyan      9:41.65   1
 19 King, Aidan                  Creighton             10:02.69   1
 20 Krick, Anthony               Nebraska Wesleyan     10:02.88   1
 -- Monkemeyer, Nicholas         Creighton                  DNS   1
 -- Fedel, Nate                  Creighton                  DNS   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/15/2019 - 6:38 PM
                 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/15/2019                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Martins, Ryan                Nebraska               8:36.50   2
  2 Miller, Dylan                Unattached             8:36.78   2
  3 Howard, Chase                Creighton              8:38.75   2
  4 Ralston, Jake                Unattached             8:40.64   2
  5 Morrissey, Colin             Lrc Nebraska           8:41.93   2
  6 Stuckey, Luke                Nebraska-Kearney       8:49.13   2
  7 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan      8:56.05   2
  8 Glaza, Gavin                 Unattached             8:59.64   2
  9 Garcia, Abraham              Fort Hays St.          9:00.81   2
 10 Nelson, Brandon              Nebraska               9:01.75   1
 11 Tollinger, Alex              Nebraska               9:05.25   2
 12 Butler, Ryan                 Unattached             9:07.49   1
 13 Gascho, Zach                 Nebraska-Kearney       9:14.91   1
 14 Chaparro, Erik               Fort Hays St.          9:22.01   2
 15 Crum, Kaleb                  Fort Hays St.          9:30.17   2
 16 Nemechek, Christopher        Fort Hays St.          9:30.96   1
 17 Falkinburg, Hayden           Nebraska Wesleyan      9:37.29   1
 18 Kawula, Jonathan             Nebraska Wesleyan      9:41.65   1
 19 King, Aidan                  Creighton             10:02.69   1
 20 Krick, Anthony               Nebraska Wesleyan     10:02.88   1
 -- Monkemeyer, Nicholas         Creighton                  DNS   1
 -- Fedel, Nate                  Creighton                  DNS   1