2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 7-8 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               2/7/2020 - 6:59 PM
        Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/7/2020 to 2/8/2020         
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================      
 6 HEATS                                                                 
 Heat winners plus next 2 fastest                                        
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County      
      Husker: M  7.21  2/3/2017    Morolake Akinosun, NIKE               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Giles, Sadi               SO TEXAS STATE               7.46Q  2      
  2 Christian, Antonise       JR IOWA                      7.50Q  6      
  3 Ntia-Obong, Mercy         FR CLOUD COUNTY CC           7.51Q  4      
  4 Ingram, Deja              SO NEBRASKA                  7.56Q  3 7.553
  5 Hargrove, Lasarah         FR IOWA                      7.56Q  1 7.554
  6 Smiley, Taryn                UNATTACHED                7.58Q  5      
  7 Dupree, Aldriana          SO TULANE                    7.59q  2 7.583
  8 Thomas, Darby             FR NEBRASKA                  7.59q  5 7.584
  9 Mack, Bria                JR MARYLAND                  7.60   6      
 10 Caldwell, Jedah           SR KANSAS                    7.61   4 7.601
 11 Aduma, Amira              SO ILLINOIS                  7.61   1 7.603
 12 Mota, Yoveinny            SO BARTON COUNTY CC          7.61   1 7.609
 13 Anderson, Kalli           FR BARTON COUNTY CC          7.63   1 7.626
 14 Campbell, Sharikae        SO BARTON COUNTY CC          7.63   2 7.628
 15 Carr, Nya                 SO ILLINOIS                  7.64   6      
 16 Odaine, Shemia            FR BARTON COUNTY CC          7.69   2 7.686
 17 Smith, Jaida              SO MARYLAND                  7.69   3 7.689
 18 McDonald, Kaleb           FR BUTLER CC                 7.69   2 7.690
 19 Mukes, Morganne           JR KANSAS                    7.70   4      
 20 Brown, Traci              JR IOWA                      7.71   3 7.702
 21 Watkins, Malia            FR MISSOURI STATE            7.71   5 7.704
 22 Stewart, Venice              BEMIDJI STATE             7.72   1      
 23 Dwaah, Leanza             FR SE MISSOURI               7.74   4 7.735
 24 Valenzuela, Alexa         FR TEXAS STATE               7.74   1 7.737
 25 Osborne, Camille          FR ILLINOIS                  7.74   3 7.740
 26 Epps, Jeanea              FR ILLINOIS                  7.75   1      
 27 Johnson, Taylor           SR NEBRASKA                  7.76   5 7.756
 28 Pierre, Nikesha           SO PRATT CC                  7.76   2 7.758
 29 Hilton, Live              SO TEXAS STATE               7.78   4 7.776
 30 Schuetz, Kelsi            JR NORTHERN COLORADO         7.78   6 7.779
 31 Henry, Calandra           FR MISSOURI STATE            7.79   3 7.784
 32 Kester, Keaton            SO DRAKE                     7.79   4 7.788
 32 Smith, D'Anna             FR TEXAS STATE               7.79   6 7.788
 34 Goffe, Toshel             FR BUTLER CC                 7.80   2 7.791
 35 Brown, Patricia           FR PRATT CC                  7.80   5 7.795
 36 Hughes, Brandi            SR TULANE                    7.81   4      
 37 Askew, A'Mira             FR MISSOURI STATE            7.83   1      
 38 Nesby, Dorian             SO NORTHERN COLORADO         7.85   6 7.848
 39 Jackson, Sophia           SR DRAKE                     7.85   3 7.850
 40 Loyd, Kyah                JR TULANE                    7.90   6      
 41 Kjelland, Beatrice           BEMIDJI STATE             7.95   5      
 42 Stingley, Ebone           FR NEBRASKA                  8.02   6      
 43 Nylander, Louisa          SR KANSAS CITY               8.07   5 8.064
 43 Spivey, Marcya            SR KANSAS CITY               8.07   3 8.064
 45 Johnson, Semaye           JR NORTHERN COLORADO         8.19   4      
 -- Ballard, Taneka           FR FORT SCOTT CC              DNS   2      
 -- Crawford, Mariah          SR DRAKE                      DNS   5      
 -- Swisher, Josauni          FR FORT SCOTT CC              DNS   3      

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               2/7/2020 - 6:59 PM
        Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/7/2020 to 2/8/2020         
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================      
 6 HEATS                                                                 
 Heat winners plus next 2 fastest                                        
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County      
      Husker: M  7.21  2/3/2017    Morolake Akinosun, NIKE               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Giles, Sadi               SO TEXAS STATE               7.46Q  2      
  2 Christian, Antonise       JR IOWA                      7.50Q  6      
  3 Ntia-Obong, Mercy         FR CLOUD COUNTY CC           7.51Q  4      
  4 Ingram, Deja              SO NEBRASKA                  7.56Q  3 7.553
  5 Hargrove, Lasarah         FR IOWA                      7.56Q  1 7.554
  6 Smiley, Taryn                UNATTACHED                7.58Q  5      
  7 Dupree, Aldriana          SO TULANE                    7.59q  2 7.583
  8 Thomas, Darby             FR NEBRASKA                  7.59q  5 7.584
  9 Mack, Bria                JR MARYLAND                  7.60   6      
 10 Caldwell, Jedah           SR KANSAS                    7.61   4 7.601
 11 Aduma, Amira              SO ILLINOIS                  7.61   1 7.603
 12 Mota, Yoveinny            SO BARTON COUNTY CC          7.61   1 7.609
 13 Anderson, Kalli           FR BARTON COUNTY CC          7.63   1 7.626
 14 Campbell, Sharikae        SO BARTON COUNTY CC          7.63   2 7.628
 15 Carr, Nya                 SO ILLINOIS                  7.64   6      
 16 Odaine, Shemia            FR BARTON COUNTY CC          7.69   2 7.686
 17 Smith, Jaida              SO MARYLAND                  7.69   3 7.689
 18 McDonald, Kaleb           FR BUTLER CC                 7.69   2 7.690
 19 Mukes, Morganne           JR KANSAS                    7.70   4      
 20 Brown, Traci              JR IOWA                      7.71   3 7.702
 21 Watkins, Malia            FR MISSOURI STATE            7.71   5 7.704
 22 Stewart, Venice              BEMIDJI STATE             7.72   1      
 23 Dwaah, Leanza             FR SE MISSOURI               7.74   4 7.735
 24 Valenzuela, Alexa         FR TEXAS STATE               7.74   1 7.737
 25 Osborne, Camille          FR ILLINOIS                  7.74   3 7.740
 26 Epps, Jeanea              FR ILLINOIS                  7.75   1      
 27 Johnson, Taylor           SR NEBRASKA                  7.76   5 7.756
 28 Pierre, Nikesha           SO PRATT CC                  7.76   2 7.758
 29 Hilton, Live              SO TEXAS STATE               7.78   4 7.776
 30 Schuetz, Kelsi            JR NORTHERN COLORADO         7.78   6 7.779
 31 Henry, Calandra           FR MISSOURI STATE            7.79   3 7.784
 32 Kester, Keaton            SO DRAKE                     7.79   4 7.788
 32 Smith, D'Anna             FR TEXAS STATE               7.79   6 7.788
 34 Goffe, Toshel             FR BUTLER CC                 7.80   2 7.791
 35 Brown, Patricia           FR PRATT CC                  7.80   5 7.795
 36 Hughes, Brandi            SR TULANE                    7.81   4      
 37 Askew, A'Mira             FR MISSOURI STATE            7.83   1      
 38 Nesby, Dorian             SO NORTHERN COLORADO         7.85   6 7.848
 39 Jackson, Sophia           SR DRAKE                     7.85   3 7.850
 40 Loyd, Kyah                JR TULANE                    7.90   6      
 41 Kjelland, Beatrice           BEMIDJI STATE             7.95   5      
 42 Stingley, Ebone           FR NEBRASKA                  8.02   6      
 43 Nylander, Louisa          SR KANSAS CITY               8.07   5 8.064
 43 Spivey, Marcya            SR KANSAS CITY               8.07   3 8.064
 45 Johnson, Semaye           JR NORTHERN COLORADO         8.19   4      
 -- Ballard, Taneka           FR FORT SCOTT CC              DNS   2      
 -- Crawford, Mariah          SR DRAKE                      DNS   5      
 -- Swisher, Josauni          FR FORT SCOTT CC              DNS   3