Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/22/2017 - 4:54 PM
            Georgia Tech Invitational - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017            
                         George C. Griffin Track                          
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
 Top 9 advance to final.                                                  
 Minimum measurement:  44.00m / 144' 4"                                   
Griffin Trk.: # 214-00  1996        Tony Washington, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  1 Kevin Farley                 Unattached              55.89m     183-04
      52.97m  ND  55.89m  54.21m  ND  55.89m                              
  2 Jason Campbell               Rutgers                 51.04m     167-05
      48.14m  ND  51.04m  49.02m  49.37m  50.71m                          
  3 Logan Blomquist              SE Missouri             47.76m     156-08
      ND  47.76m  46.64m  46.71m  ND  ND                                  
  4 Stephen Zagurski             SE Missouri             47.48m     155-09
      47.48m  46.00m  47.42m  42.24m  ND  45.63m                          
  5 John Mooers                  Rutgers                 46.89m     153-10
      46.89m  ND  46.73m  46.66m  ND  ND                                  
  6 Eric Jackson                 Tiffin                  46.75m     153-04
      ND  ND  46.75m  ND  ND  ND                                          
  7 Kyle Washington-Scott        Tennessee St.           46.11m     151-03
      ND  46.11m  ND  ND  ND  ND                                          
  8 Benjamin Johnson             East Tenn. St.          46.05m     151-01
      ND  ND  46.05m  ND  ND  ND                                          
  9 Stephen Gibson               Belmont                 45.74m     150-01
      45.74m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                          
 -- Sean Magnuson                Belmont                     ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Corey Claiborne              Belmont                     ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Anthony Aleruchi             Anderson (S.C.)             ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Seth Gipson                  Jackson State               ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Elliot Zirwas                Wingate                    DNS