Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

Meet Logo
Meet Logo
Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

 Back to Timetable
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           7/4/2015 - 9:16 PM
  2015  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 7/2/2015 to 7/5/2015  
              Championnats canadiens d'athl├ętisme 2015               
                      Foote Field, Edmonton, AB                      
 
Event 534  Men 200 Meter Dash T34-51-52-53 Wheelchair Para Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               28.76  -1.7
  2 Vick, Wes                 80 Unattached -             29.81  -1.7
  3 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athletics         30.11  -1.7
  4 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             30.84  -1.7
  5 Dewitt, Nathan            90 WC Race Seri             32.38  -1.7
  6 Heredia Amaya, Nilton Da  89 Sherbrooke               34.14  -1.7
  7 Shay, Ryan                94 Valley Athletics         37.94  -1.7
  8 Babcock, Brett            94 Kingston Tra             58.40  -1.7





                
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           7/4/2015 - 9:16 PM
  2015  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 7/2/2015 to 7/5/2015  
              Championnats canadiens d'athl├ętisme 2015               
                      Foote Field, Edmonton, AB                      
 
Event 534  Men 200 Meter Dash T34-51-52-53 Wheelchair Para Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               28.76  -1.7
  2 Vick, Wes                 80 Unattached -             29.81  -1.7
  3 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athletics         30.11  -1.7
  4 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             30.84  -1.7
  5 Dewitt, Nathan            90 WC Race Seri             32.38  -1.7
  6 Heredia Amaya, Nilton Da  89 Sherbrooke               34.14  -1.7
  7 Shay, Ryan                94 Valley Athletics         37.94  -1.7
  8 Babcock, Brett            94 Kingston Tra             58.40  -1.7