Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

Meet Logo
Meet Logo
Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

 Back to Timetable
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    7/4/2015 - 9:16 PM
      2015  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 7/2/2015 to 7/5/2015       
                   Championnats canadiens d'athl├ętisme 2015                   
                          Foote Field, Edmonton, AB                           
 
Event 207  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================           
    Canadian: @ 2:03.17  8/19/1973   Glenda Reiser                            
Championship: $ 2:04.89  7/13/2013   Vanessa McLeod                           
       World: # 1:54.01  8/29/2008   Pamela Jelimo, KEN                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    2:12.13Q  3           
  2 Guay, Evelyne             96 Harbour Track          2:13.14Q  1           
  3 Demone, Ginelle           98 Leduc Track            2:13.70Q  2           
  4 Sumner, Madeleine         98 Calgary Inte           2:12.22Q  3           
  5 Labach, Julie             96 U OF S Huskies         2:13.35Q  1           
  6 Cohen, Emily              99 Central Toro           2:13.82Q  2           
  7 Glynn, Rachel             97 U Toronto TC           2:14.38q  3           
  8 Mussatto, Alana           96 Unattached B           2:14.94q  2           
  9 Shukla, Jazz              98 U Toronto TC           2:15.62   2           
 10 Banhara, Gabriella        98 U Toronto TC           2:15.63   1           
 11 Collins, Sydney           98 Laurel Creek           2:15.87   1           
 12 Russell, Skye             96 Legacy Athletics       2:16.11   2           
 13 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           2:16.30   1           
 14 Jackson, Roshae           97 Brampton Tra           2:16.32   1           
 15 Dixon, Emma               97 U OF C Athle           2:17.51   3           
 16 Kearley, Julia            97 Greater Uxbr           2:17.95   2           
 17 Tramley, Erin             96 Stride Ahead           2:18.80   3           
 18 Welch, Sarah              97 Speed River            2:18.86   2           
 19 Jordan, Savanna           99 Caltaf Athle           2:18.97   3           
 20 Marmura, Hana             97 Antigonish T           2:19.53   1           
 21 Siemens, Kyla             96 Stride Ahead           2:21.02   2           
 -- Ward, Charlotte           96 Speed River                 DQ   1 Rule 163.3
 -- Beauchemin, Catherine     98 C. A. Univer                DQ   3 Rule 163.2
 -- Anderson, Allison         98 Central Toro               DNS   3           





                
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    7/4/2015 - 9:16 PM
      2015  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 7/2/2015 to 7/5/2015       
                   Championnats canadiens d'athl├ętisme 2015                   
                          Foote Field, Edmonton, AB                           
 
Event 207  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================           
    Canadian: @ 2:03.17  8/19/1973   Glenda Reiser                            
Championship: $ 2:04.89  7/13/2013   Vanessa McLeod                           
       World: # 1:54.01  8/29/2008   Pamela Jelimo, KEN                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    2:12.13Q  3           
  2 Guay, Evelyne             96 Harbour Track          2:13.14Q  1           
  3 Demone, Ginelle           98 Leduc Track            2:13.70Q  2           
  4 Sumner, Madeleine         98 Calgary Inte           2:12.22Q  3           
  5 Labach, Julie             96 U OF S Huskies         2:13.35Q  1           
  6 Cohen, Emily              99 Central Toro           2:13.82Q  2           
  7 Glynn, Rachel             97 U Toronto TC           2:14.38q  3           
  8 Mussatto, Alana           96 Unattached B           2:14.94q  2           
  9 Shukla, Jazz              98 U Toronto TC           2:15.62   2           
 10 Banhara, Gabriella        98 U Toronto TC           2:15.63   1           
 11 Collins, Sydney           98 Laurel Creek           2:15.87   1           
 12 Russell, Skye             96 Legacy Athletics       2:16.11   2           
 13 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           2:16.30   1           
 14 Jackson, Roshae           97 Brampton Tra           2:16.32   1           
 15 Dixon, Emma               97 U OF C Athle           2:17.51   3           
 16 Kearley, Julia            97 Greater Uxbr           2:17.95   2           
 17 Tramley, Erin             96 Stride Ahead           2:18.80   3           
 18 Welch, Sarah              97 Speed River            2:18.86   2           
 19 Jordan, Savanna           99 Caltaf Athle           2:18.97   3           
 20 Marmura, Hana             97 Antigonish T           2:19.53   1           
 21 Siemens, Kyla             96 Stride Ahead           2:21.02   2           
 -- Ward, Charlotte           96 Speed River                 DQ   1 Rule 163.3
 -- Beauchemin, Catherine     98 C. A. Univer                DQ   3 Rule 163.2
 -- Anderson, Allison         98 Central Toro               DNS   3