B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10 2004 Barbe, Barbe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:26.66 2 10
1) Cade Rounds 2) Tyrell Jackson
3) Lane Palmisano 4) Sethan Hollier
2 Carver, G.W. 'A' 3:27.51 2 8
1) Clarence Bolden III 2) Owen Anderson
3) Wayne Washington 4) Derrick Price
3 Pineville 'A' 3:29.35 2 6
1) Ty Branch 2) Kennon Hicks
3) Zion Williams 4) Cameron Farris
4 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 3:30.79 2 4
1) Max Bell 2) Reed Meric
3) Garrett Crumb 4) Jandon Briscoe
5 Curtis, John 'A' 3:31.00 1 2
1) Cody Branch 2) Denton Young
3) Tyrone Leggette 4) Corey Wren
6 Ouachita Parish 'A' 3:32.05 2 1
1) Montez Gray 2) Javier Johnson
3) Christian Credit 4) Billy Givens
7 West Jefferson 'A' 3:33.45 1
1) Elden Bontemps 2) Tae'Jon Brown
3) Joseph Taylor 4) Mark Emilien
8 Zachary 'A' 3:34.12 1
1) Xzavyer Carter 2) Kermit Johnson
3) Travis Simmons 4) Sean Burrell
9 Dutchtown 'A' 3:36.05 1
1) Bryce Moore 2) Kade Reich
3) Quentin Faulkner 4) Parker McBride
10 Karr, Edna 'A' 3:38.28 1
1) Harrison Coleman 2) Rodney Johnson
3) Lonte Nettles 4) Tyler Hall
11 McKinley 'A' 3:51.41 2
1) Malik Anderson 2) Brendon Henderson
3) Kaleb Augustus 4) Tyrell Hargrove
-- Ruston 'A' DNS 1
1) Mentavious McCallister 2) Jeremy Coleman
3) PJ Gant 4) Jakarious Owens
=============================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Catholic, Baton Rouge 55 2) Curtis, John 39
3) St. Paul's 32 4) Barbe 30
5) Pineville 26 5) Jesuit, New Orleans 26
7) Brother Martin 24 8) Zachary 21
9) Denham Springs 18 10) Ouachita Parish 17
11) Carver, G.W. 15 12) Lafayette 14
12) Haughton 14 14) Westgate 10
15) Fontainebleau 9 15) Archbishop Rummel 9
17) North DeSoto 8 17) Leesville 8
17) Parkway 8 20) Dutchtown 7
21) Alexandria 6 21) Riverdale 6
21) Carencro 6 21) DeRidder 6
25) St. Augustine 4 25) Karr, Edna 4
25) Airline 4 28) Baton Rouge Magnet 2
28) Destrehan 2 28) Thibodaux 2
31) Walker 1 31) Beau Chene 1