Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017
Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 11 Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
CLASS: # 61-02.50 1970 Steve Meyer, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Fudge West Feliciana 53-07.00 16.33m 10
49-03 53-07 51-09 53-00 FOUL 51-08
2 Davon Wright Donaldsonville 53-06.50 16.31m 8
50-10.50 52-08.50 52-04 47-10 53-06.50 52-09.50
3 Laterrion Green Winnfield 52-08.50 16.06m 6
FOUL 49-09 45-05 52-08.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Jonathan Crawford Buckeye 51-07.00 15.72m 4
49-05 50-10.50 FOUL 49-09.50 49-05 51-07
5 Elijah Mitchel Erath 50-01.50 15.27m 2
49-01 49-07 FOUL 49-01.50 50-01.50 FOUL
6 Tzuriel Pedigo Parkview Baptist 49-09.00 15.16m 1
42-01.50 FOUL 49-09 46-08 48-05.50 49-00.50
7 Mark Lachapelle Northwest 48-06.00 14.78m
44-02 44-03.50 47-09.50 48-00 44-00 48-06
8 Quintlan Cobb Kaplan 46-02.50 14.08m
45-07 42-05.50 46-02.50
9 Felton Caldwell Green Oaks 45-00.00 13.71m
45-00 44-00.50 FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) West Feliciana 80 2) Wossman 40
3) BERWICK 34 4) Port Allen 32
5) White, ED 30 6) Parkview Baptist 27
7) Lusher Charter 24 8) North Webster 23.50
9) Northwest 22 10) University Lab 20
11) ERATH 19 12) Westlake 18
12) AMITE 18 14) Donaldsonville 16
15) Richwood 15 16) Mansfield 14.50
17) LUTCHER 14 18) Winnfield 11
18) EUNICE 11 20) KAPLAN 10
20) Loyola Prep 10 20) Sumner, Jewel 10
23) FRANKLIN 8 24) South Beauregard 6
24) GLEN OAKS 6 24) Port Barre 6
27) ALBANY 5 28) CHURCH POINT 4
28) CALDWELL PARISH 4 28) BUCKEYE 4
28) GREEN OAKS 4 32) IOWA 3
33) St. James 2 33) BAKER 2
33) BOGALUSA 2 36) Ville Platte 1
36) Brusly 1 36) MARKSVILLE 1