Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017
Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
CLASS: # 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Keke West Benton 38-06.50 1.8 11.74m 10
37-01.75(0.1) 37-02(1.3) 38-03.75(-0.2) 38-06.50(1.8) 37-09.25(1.2) 37-11(1.5)
2 Alysia Terry Ursuline Academy 38-04.50 NWI 11.69m 8
36-00.25(1.4) 36-08.50(2.6) 37-07.50(-0.2) 36-08.25(2.0) 37-03(0.6) 38-04.50(-0.0)
3 Helena Thibbs Beau Chene 37-05.00 2.5 11.40m 6
FOUL FOUL 37-02.75(3.6) 37-05(2.5) 37-01.25(1.5) 37-01.50(0.7)
4 Taylor Davis Benton 36-07.75 2.0 11.16m 4
FOUL 35-03.50(1.2) 36-07.75(2.0) 36-01.50(3.0) 36-03(1.3) 35-02.75(2.8)
5 Taejah Watkins Plaquemine 35-07.25 1.9 10.85m 2
34-04.75(1.4) FOUL 35-07.25(1.9) 34-10(2.9) FOUL 34-11.50(1.0)
6 Jordan Landry St. Martinville 35-03.75 2.8 10.76m 1
35-03.75(2.8) FOUL FOUL 32-10(3.5) 34-03(2.0) 34-10(0.1)
7 Endia Buck Cabrini 35-00.25 2.5 10.67m
32-00.25(1.8) 34-01.50(0.5) 34-05.25(1.9) 34-10.50(2.8) 35-00.25(2.5) FOUL
8 Ajah Kneeland Crowley 34-05.00 1.9 10.49m
31-07(1.1) 33-11.50(1.5) 34-05(1.9)
9 Jayden Sumpter Assumption 34-03.00 1.4 10.43m
34-03(1.4) FOUL 33-06.25(2.7)
=======================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=======================================================================================
1) KARR, EDNA 64 2) BENTON 39
3) VANDEBILT Catholic 37 4) St. Thomas More 35
5) Ursuline Academy 34 5) MCDONOGH #35 34
7) NEVILLE 30 8) PLAQUEMINE 28
9) Teurlings Catholic 23 10) FRANKLIN, BEN 22
11) HUNTINGTON 21 12) Tioga 20
13) Lakeshore 18 14) St. Martinville 17
15) Northside 16 16) ABBEVILLE 14
16) St. Scholastica 14 16) ASSUMPTION 14
19) CROWLEY 12 19) LORANGER 12
21) Carver Collegiate 11 22) CARENCRO 9
23) Beau Chene 6 23) CABRINI 6
25) Salmen 4 25) CECILIA 4
27) ST. MICHAEL 3 27) DeRidder 3
29) LaGrange 2 29) LEESVILLE 2
29) BASTROP 2 32) Woodlawn BR 1
32) WEST OUACHITA 1