B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
MEET: M 1:55.78 2/6/2016 Devyn Keith, Curtis, John
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Farris 12 Pineville 2:00.06 1
2 Sean Burrell 09 Zachary 2:00.89 1
3 Randy Carter, Jr. 12 Jehovah-Jire 2:03.34 1
4 Owen Anderson 12 Carver, G.W. 2:04.12 2
5 Sedrick Hawkins Jr 12 Riverdale 2:04.33 1
6 Hunter Appleton 10 Brother Martin 2:04.63 1
7 Reed Meric 12 Jesuit, New Orleans 2:04.89 1
8 Evan Hendry 10 St. Paul's 2:05.42 2
9 Mathew Howell 12 Catholic, Ba 2:05.62 2
10 Collin Sarrazin 12 Catholic, Ba 2:05.94 3
11 Graham Frazier 11 Episcopal 2:06.43 1
12 Taejon Morris 10 Airline 2:07.66 2
13 Austin James 12 Sumner, Jewel 2:07.89 1
14 Colin Sullivan 12 St. Paul's 2:07.95 3
15 Blake Cantrell 12 Rosepine 2:08.20 2
16 Brandon Gilbert 11 Mandeville 2:08.27 2
17 Alex Vega 09 Parkview Baptist 2:08.38 2
18 Da'Ryan Gallow 12 Baton Rouge Magnet 2:08.66 3
19 LaDann Thomas 10 Byrd, C.E. 2:08.91 4
20 Ben Crowley 11 Brother Martin 2:09.29 2
21 Javier Johnson 10 Ouachita Parish 2:09.51 2
22 Jakarious Owens 10 Ruston 2:09.81 4
23 Tyson White 12 Ruston 2:09.86 1
24 Payne Espenan 12 Holy Cross 2:10.07 3
25 Nathan Henry 10 West Ouachita 2:10.53 2
26 Isaiah Rankins 10 Southern Lab 2:10.60 4
27 Sam Matthews 11 Runnels 2:11.26 5
28 Todd McInnis 10 Episcopal 2:11.29 2
29 Jacob Darbonne 10 Sulphur 2:11.31 4
30 Brendon Henderson 11 McKinley 2:11.44 3
31 Chandler Sullivan 11 West Feliciana 2:11.72 5
32 Westin Williams 11 Christian Life 2:11.74 1
33 Owen Pellegrin 12 Covenant Christian 2:12.04 4
34 Seth Sonnier 10 St. Thomas More 2:12.50 1
35 Corey Eugene 11 Lusher Charter 2:12.64 2
36 Algernon Washingto 10 Baker 2:13.44 4
37 Khidhr Al-Mustafa 12 Woodlawn, Ba 2:13.61 2
38 Jacob Guedimin 12 Pearl River 2:13.79 5
39 Denton Young 11 Curtis, John 2:14.10 1
40 Michael Alexis 11 New Iberia 2:14.40 3
41 Hayden Robertson 12 DeQuincy 2:14.59 1
42 Benjamin Bone 10 St. Martin's 2:14.79 4
43 Rico Coleman 10 St. Martin's 2:14.86 4
44 John Paul Spera 12 Archbishop Rummel 2:15.44 2 2:15.431
45 Adrian Dubose 12 Easton, Warren 2:15.44 3 2:15.438
46 Rodney Carter 10 Jehovah-Jire 2:15.47 5
47 Donaven Preston 12 Airline 2:15.53 4
48 Austin Etier 12 Pineville 2:15.77 4
49 Cooper Miller 10 Natchitoches 2:16.13 1
50 Adam Courville 12 Kaplan 2:16.31 3
51 Jude Vitrano 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:16.46 4
52 Darius Wells 12 Broadmoor 2:16.62 3
53 Jack Ellis 10 Fontainebleau 2:17.23 6
54 Alex Melcer 11 Belle Chasse 2:17.46 3
55 Tyrone Shelvin 12 Crowley 2:17.48 4
56 Ben Beard 10 Holy Savior Menard 2:17.55 6
57 Raekwon Helaire 11 Comeaux 2:17.61 6
58 Chris Matise 11 Curtis, John 2:17.87 5
59 Semaj Boies 10 Carver, G.W. 2:17.91 5
60 Matthew Brown 11 Natchitoches 2:17.95 1
61 Kent Milton 10 Holy Savior Menard 2:18.80 6
62 Ervin Collins 12 Franklin 2:18.88 3
63 Andrew King 12 Walker 2:19.28 8
64 Nathan Fairley 12 Runnels 2:19.38 3
65 Herbert White 10 Ellender, A.J. 2:20.49 7
66 Jacob Freeman 10 Franklin Parish 2:20.61 6
67 Mitchell Landry 12 Ehret, John 2:21.46 5
68 Darrell Jr Thomas 10 Capitol 2:21.67 6
69 Craig Elliott 12 McKinley 2:22.17 5
70 Jordan Brown 10 East Jefferson 2:23.79 8
71 Jacob Vidrine 09 Zachary 2:23.83 8
72 Terrell Nelson 11 East Jefferson 2:24.35 8
73 Leslie Johnson 09 Baker 2:24.66 3
74 Guillermo Rodrigue 10 Ridgewood 2:25.91 6
75 Yukhari McDowell 10 Ellender, A.J. 2:26.50 7
76 Masen Hashenberger 09 Ascension Catholic 2:26.76 7
77 Luke Hempen 12 St. Thomas More 2:26.94 7
78 Seign Evans 12 Terrebonne 2:27.86 4
79 Kentravion Ross 11 Mansfield 2:28.26 4
80 Hakeem Parker 10 Karr, Edna 2:28.75 6
81 Blake Moss 09 Cedar Creek 2:28.97 8
82 Jerry Rayson 11 Bossier 2:29.25 5
83 Jericho Plain 12 Capitol 2:30.63 6
84 Trent Burke 09 De La Salle 2:31.54 6
85 Ashton Blades 09 Sumner, Jewel 2:32.35 7
86 Matias Witte 10 Ridgewood 2:32.40 6
87 Ramon Coleman 09 King, Grace 2:32.52 5
88 Dawson Gildig 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:33.77 3
89 Devonta Ray 10 Terrebonne 2:34.47 8
90 Christian Devers 11 Byrd, C.E. 2:34.54 6
91 Matthew Wilder 09 Holden 2:36.70 8
92 Alvin Bonilla 12 King, Grace 2:36.87 7
93 Grant Johns 10 Franklin Parish 2:37.54 7
94 Shawn Efferson 09 Erath 2:37.80 7
95 Chris Semien 10 Hamilton Christian 2:37.82 6
96 Garrett McNamara 10 Newman, Isidore 2:40.15 8
97 Charles Gayden 09 Alexandria 2:41.02 8
98 Jacob Wilder 11 Holden 2:42.83 7
99 Isaiah Washington 10 St. James 2:43.53 7
100 Dominic Boesen 09 St. Charles 2:44.22 7
101 Myron Junior 10 Lake Area New Tech 2:46.64 8
102 JA Quan Wright 12 St. Augustine 2:59.34 5
-- Kade Pruyn 12 Central, Bat DNS 5
-- Amir Trotter 11 St. Augustine DNS 5
-- Marshall Buhler 10 Fontainebleau DNS 8
-- John Adler 12 Newman, Isidore DNS 3
-- Morgan Starkey 11 Central, Bat DNS 8
-- Thomas Trejuan 11 East St. John DNS 6
-- yamann vigne 11 Sophie B. Wright DNS 5
-- Cade Minton 11 Central Cath DNS 6
-- Mason Smith 10 Lacassine DNS 7
-- Newell Schindler 12 Franklin, Ben DNS 7
-- Zachariah Deville 10 Lacassine DNS 7
-- Joshua Robert 10 Hamilton Christian DNS 5
-- Tyler Hall 12 Karr, Edna DNS 2
-- Jaron Douglas 11 Glen Oaks DNS 8
-- Gabriel Meyer 09 St. Louis DNS 5
-- Payton Ross 11 Covenant Christian DNS 7
-- Luke Ringe 09 St. Charles DNS 8
-- Triston Duvall 09 West Ouachita DNS 4
-- Tyler Foley 12 Lake Area New Tech DNS 8
-- raycarl henderson 10 Madison Prep DNS 8