B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris
MEET: M 4:01.18 2005 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lafayette 'A' 4:09.28 1
1) Gentry Jacquet 12 2) Halle Taylor 12
3) Mikaela Vanek 12 4) Lauren Reedy 10
2 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:12.44 2
1) Raelynn Price 12 2) Shaniah Bethley 11
3) Tanzanea Vallencia 09 4) Terrilyn Legier 12
3 Byrd, C.E. 'A' 4:13.06 1
1) Aleceya Harrison 10 2) Kyah Loyd 12
3) Destiny Jones 12 4) Kayla Harrison 09
4 St. Thomas More 'A' 4:14.95 1
1) Anna Johnston 12 2) Grace Bares 11
3) Gabby Deshotels 11 4) Madeline Laperouse 11
5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 4:17.34 2
1) Annie Hill 12 2) Kelly Clare Stephens 11
3) Leanne Livingston 10 4) Gabriella Chauvin 12
6 Ouachita Parish 'A' 4:21.85 2
1) Jasmine Outley 11 2) Kash'Alai Crockett 10
3) Alivia Buckhalter 09 4) Kyler Robinson 10
7 Lusher Charter 'A' 4:22.34 3
1) Erica Williams 12 2) Kennedi DeJean 12
3) Raven Riley 11 4) Maia Stewart 09
8 Dutchtown 'A' 4:25.74 3
1) Arkia Vanner 12 2) Kristina Delaune 12
3) Donecia Madison 11 4) Phoebe Poche 10
9 Captain Shreve 'A' 4:28.28 2
1) Kamrin Hooks 10 2) Paige Brooks 11
3) Phaydra Douglas 10 4) Jamoria Stephenson 10
10 Newman, Isidore 'A' 4:29.48 4
1) Peyton LeCorgne 12 2) Adele Reynoir 11
3) Lady Reynolds 11 4) Carter Cary 12
11 St. Katharine 'A' 4:30.91 3
1) Cydni Samuel 10 2) Khloe Colar 10
3) Amya Kyle 09 4) Jireya Banks 09
12 Mandeville 'A' 4:31.47 4
1) Ally McCulley 12 2) Lili Hansen 11
3) Dabney Howard 09 4) Cameron Doyle 09
13 Crowley 'A' 4:31.97 5
1) Karlnasha Johnson 10 2) Anijah Williams 10
3) Jalaysia Hebert 12 4) Ja'Laya Wilson 11
14 New Iberia 'A' 4:33.53 5
1) Aliana Henry 09 2) Shatoya Linzer 11
3) De'Ja Jackson 12 4) Alizae Otis 10
15 Parkview Baptist 'A' 4:34.79 5
1) Amber Desselle 12 2) Madison Lee 8
3) Callie Hardy 8 4) Ariel Pedigo 8
16 Carver, G.W. 'A' 4:35.15 3
1) Nyjae Blanton 10 2) LaNere Mason 12
3) Christina Griffith 12 4) Anginique Andrews 11
17 Iowa 'A' 4:35.65 3
1) Frankie Griffin 12 2) Bethany Broussard 12
3) Grace Trahan 12 4) Tabitha Seiford 11
18 Zachary 'A' 4:37.25 2
1) Carrington Green 09 2) Raven Fowler 12
3) Tameron Turner 09 4) Hailey Fisher 11
19 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 4:43.06 5
1) Jenna Smith 10 2) Katherine Allen 12
3) Jenna Guidry 09 4) Julia Smith 12
20 East St. John 'A' 4:44.39 2
1) Iriel Crouch 09 2) Kiara Grover 12
3) Angelique Johnson 12 4) Emily Bartholomew 11
21 Madison Prep 'A' 4:46.75 1
1) Kiara Adams 11 2) Hope Avery 12
3) JaKayla Brown 10 4) Adaisha Parker 12
22 West Feliciana 'A' 4:51.23 3
1) La' Jerica Coates 11 2) Shakira Whitaker 09
3) Honesty Mitchell 10 4) Destiny Mitchell 09
23 Baker 'A' 5:03.48 5
1) Asia Alexander 10 2) Karrington Brown 11
3) Scottriana Walker 10 4)
-- West Jefferson 'A' DNS 1
1) Nijay Jolla 12 2) Le'tyler Louis 11
3) Latece Cooper 12 4) Tahja Mitchell 11
-- Ursuline Academy 'A' DNS 4
1) Kalee Jo Banks 12 2) Jonte Bernard 11
3) Nadia Haik 11 4) E'Myri Crutchfield 11
-- Natchitoches Central 'A' DNS 4
1) Le'Tallia Newton 09 2) Kimberly McMurray 09
3) Camryn Scott 09 4) Tym'mia Helaire 09
-- Mentorship Academy 'A' DNS 4
1) Jasmine Wilson 10 2) Kiara Brown 11
3) LeOnnarian Touissant 10 4) Khadedra Harrison 11
-- Runnels 'A' DNS 5
1) Ann Fink 09 2) Kaylen Howe 11
3) Micah Roper 10 4) Ryan Roper 7