B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 18-0
first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that
FH Composite: C 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
MEET: M 24-00 2006 Will Coppage, Alexandria HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tony McNeal 10 Ouachita Parish 21-10.00 6.65m
21-10 21-00 19-09 19-11.25 ND FOUL
2 Jontre Kirklin 12 Lutcher 21-01.75 6.44m
19-03.75 20-07.50 20-01.25 21-00.75 20-10.50 21-01.75
3 John Joesph 11 Pineville 21-01.00 6.42m
FOUL 20-09.25 21-01 20-02.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Dominco Davis 12 St. Augustine 21-00.75 6.41m
20-04 21-00.75 20-09 20-07.50 FOUL 21-00
5 Lance Williams 10 Curtis, John 20-11.25 6.38m
19-08.25 20-02 20-11.25 20-02.75 19-06 19-03.75
6 Joseph Walker 11 St. Augustine 20-10.00 6.35m
20-07 20-09 19-10.75 20-08 19-07 20-10
7 Deonte Bacon 11 Zachary 20-03.75 6.19m
20-00.50 20-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-02.75
8 Brandon Matthews 12 Christian Life 20-02.00 6.14m
20-02 FOUL FOUL 18-10 18-02 19-11
9 James Evins 12 Oakdale 20-00.75 6.11m
18-08 18-09 20-00.75
10 Avontre Perro 12 Franklin J20-00.75 6.11m
FOUL FOUL 20-00.75
11 Landon Harper 12 Walker 19-08.25 6.00m
19-04.75 19-04.50 19-08.25
12 Myles Ward 12 De La Salle 19-07.50 5.98m
18-01.75 ND 19-07.50
13 Aaron Williams 12 Hahnville 19-06.00 5.94m
19-06 FOUL 19-02
14 Tyroy Lanus 12 Riverdale 19-03.75 5.88m
19-03 FOUL 19-03.75
15 Keith Paul 11 Lake Area New Tech J19-03.75 5.88m
18-06.25 19-03.75 18-11.25
16 Sethan Hollier 11 Catholic, Ba 19-03.50 5.88m
18-07.50 FOUL 19-03.50
17 Tyler Dalcourt 12 Breaux Bridge 19-02.50 5.85m
19-02.50 18-10 18-06
18 Corey Johnson 10 Carver, G.W. J19-02.50 5.85m
FOUL 19-02.50 18-08
19 Ethan Sam 12 Baton Rouge Magnet 19-02.00 5.84m
FOUL FOUL 19-02
20 Carlon Cayette 12 East Ascension 19-00.50 5.80m
17-04 FOUL 19-00.50
21 Norman Lejeune 10 Brusly 18-11.75 5.78m
18-05.75 18-00.50 18-11.75
22 Tyler Labove 12 South Cameron 18-11.50 5.77m
18-08.75 18-08.50 18-11.50
23 Deven Marshall 11 Christian Life J18-11.50 5.77m
18-11.50 FOUL FOUL
24 D'Kyri Jackson 09 Curtis, John 18-09.50 5.72m
17-11.75 ND 18-09.50
25 Gray Young 11 Carver, G.W. 18-09.25 5.72m
18-09.25 FOUL 18-03.75
26 Elgin Collins 11 Hahnville 18-08.50 5.70m
18-03.50 18-08.50 ND
27 Fritz Walker 12 Mandeville J18-08.50 5.70m
FOUL 18-08.50 18-02
28 Cameron Creasy 11 Cedar Creek 18-08.00 5.68m
18-08 18-06 18-04.25
29 Joshua Mason 10 New Iberia 18-06.50 5.65m
18-06.50 FOUL ND
30 Dominique Henry 12 Franklin 18-05.50 5.62m
FOUL FOUL 18-05.50
31 Joseph Taylor 11 West Jefferson 18-05.00 5.61m
16-11 18-05 ND
32 Brian Williams 11 Baker 18-04.50 5.60m
18-00 18-01.75 18-04.50
33 Kireston Stevenson 10 Hamilton Christian 18-03.00 5.56m
FOUL FOUL 18-03
34 Keshawn Lee 12 Capitol 18-02.25 5.54m
18-02.25 ND ND
35 Jhaleb Citizen 12 Beau Chene 18-01.50 5.52m
17-04.25 ND 18-01.50
36 Reginald Burris 10 Mandeville 18-01.00 5.51m
18-01 ND ND
37 Charlie Hoston 09 Ouachita Parish 18-00.00 5.48m
17-07 18-00 ND
38 Silthe Mart 11 Terrebonne J18-00.00 5.48m
18-00 ND ND
38 Jonah Mayes 11 Episcopal J18-00.00 5.48m
18-00 FOUL FOUL
38 Andrew Stapp 12 Jesuit, New Orleans J18-00.00 5.48m
18-00 ND ND
41 Jeremy Stipe 11 Karr, Edna 17-11.00 5.46m
17-11 FOUL FOUL
42 Demante Lewis 12 Lake Area New Tech 17-10.00 5.43m
17-10 ND ND
43 Bernard Eubanks 10 Baker 17-06.50 5.34m
17-06.50 ND ND
43 David Tatman 12 Episcopal 17-06.50 5.34m
17-06.50 ND FOUL
45 Daquiency Octave 11 St. James 17-04.25 5.28m
FOUL FOUL 17-04.25
46 Hunter Scott 11 Denham Springs 17-02.75 5.25m
17-02.75 ND ND
47 Adrian Dubose 12 Easton, Warren 17-01.00 5.20m
17-01 FOUL ND
48 Jacob Stephens 12 Newman, Isidore 17-00.50 5.19m
17-00.50 ND ND
49 justin jackson 10 Madison Prep 16-10.75 5.14m
16-10.75 ND ND
50 Dyshaun Sias 11 Opelousas 16-05.00 5.00m
16-05 ND ND
51 ken davis 09 East Feliciana 16-04.00 4.97m
16-04 FOUL ND
52 George Dominick Jr 11 Opelousas 16-03.50 4.96m
16-03.50 ND ND
53 Dylan Callaway 11 Rosepine 15-10.75 4.84m
15-10.75 ND ND
54 Ugonna Njoku 11 Dutchtown 15-10.00 4.82m
15-10 ND ND
55 kobey cotton 09 East Feliciana 15-07.50 4.76m
FOUL 15-07.50 ND
56 Tahj Watson 12 Lusher Charter 15-07.25 4.75m
FOUL 15-07.25 ND
57 promise breckenrid 09 Madison Prep 15-06.50 4.73m
FOUL FOUL 15-06.50
58 Tyresse Chambers 12 Northeast 15-06.00 4.72m
15-06 ND ND
59 Phillip Poullard 10 Oakdale 15-05.75 4.71m
FOUL 15-05.75 ND
60 Dalyn Hill 10 Karr, Edna 15-02.75 4.64m
15-02.75 FOUL ND
61 Andrew Worthy 10 Buckeye 15-02.00 4.62m
FOUL 15-02 FOUL
62 Kendall Cox 11 Pineville 14-06.75 4.43m
FOUL FOUL 14-06.75
63 Brennen Collins 12 Brusly 14-03.25 4.34m
14-03.25 ND FOUL
64 Sidney Francis 11 Bossier 13-07.25 4.14m
13-07.25 FOUL ND
-- Brandon Hills 12 Capitol FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tirny Dejean 09 Delcambre FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tirney Dejean 09 Delcambre DNS
-- Jack Adler 12 Newman, Isidore DNS
-- Dylan Breaux 11 New Iberia DNS
-- Jakhi' Douglas 09 Terrebonne DNS
-- Keenan Leachman 11 Central, Bat DNS
-- Rashad Sims 12 Central, Bat DNS
-- terrell belizeard 11 Sophie B. Wright DNS
-- William Simpson 12 South Cameron DNS
-- Tanarious Achan 12 Comeaux DNS
-- TJ Pleasant 12 Franklin Parish DNS
-- Zaige Wills 10 Byrd, C.E. DNS
-- Ronnie Jyles 12 Glen Oaks DNS
-- Craig Davis 11 Huntington DNS
-- Miles Stewart 09 Lusher Charter DNS
-- Larry Hadrick 10 Landry/Walker DNS
-- Michael Clement 10 White, E.D. DNS
-- Malik Lamotte 10 Broadmoor DNS
-- Allen davis 09 Landry/Walker DNS