B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 26 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 5-6
PROGRESSIONS -
5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
MEET: M 6-08 2004 Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS
MEET: M 6-08 1/29/2011 Andre Dorsey, Chalmette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 David Tatman 12 Episcopal 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XO XXX
2 Jonah Mayes 11 Episcopal J6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Benjamin Berthelot 12 South Lafourche J6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Robby Branstetter 11 Catholic, Ba 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
5 Donell Jones 11 Curtis, John 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
6 Zach Majoria 12 Catholic, Ba J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO O XXX
7 D'Angelo Stewart 11 Denham Springs J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP XO XXX
8 Keith Paul 11 Lake Area New Tech J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
8 Quinten Torbore 10 Destrehan J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
10 Rylan Theyard 11 Lusher Charter J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XO XXX
11 Anthony Davis 10 East Iberville J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
12 Dante Thomas 09 Curtis, John 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
13 Juan Stafford 10 Alexandria J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
13 Jermaine London 10 Capitol J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
13 Elgin Collins 11 Hahnville J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
16 Nickolas Baudean 12 Covington J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Donte Rogers 11 Carver, G.W. NH
5-06 5-08
PPP XXX
-- Joshua Stiger 11 Lusher Charter NH
5-06
XXX
-- Joshua Mason 10 New Iberia NH
5-06
XXX
-- Brandon Nicotri 11 St. Paul's NH
5-06
XXX
-- Tae'Jon Brown 10 West Jefferson NH
5-06
XXX
-- Tzuriel Pedigo 11 Parkview Baptist NH
5-06
XXX
-- Shongo Wilson 12 Brusly NH
5-06 5-08
XXP X
-- Andrew Worthy 10 Buckeye NH
5-06
XXX
-- Jontre Kirklin 12 Lutcher DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Jeremy Harry 12 St. James DNS
5-06
DNS
-- D'Anthony Ash 11 East Jefferson DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Javion Canna 10 Mansfield DNS
5-06
DNS
-- ken davis 09 East Feliciana DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Israel Washington 11 Franklin DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Javonte Boss 10 Baker DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Demante Lewis 12 Lake Area New Tech DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Eddie Minor 12 De La Salle DNS
5-06
DNS