B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70 1/10/2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
MEET: M 5:05.66 1/29/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Stamey Episcopal 5:25.86 1
2 Sophie Daigle Ascension Catholic 5:31.83 1
3 Tara Stuntz Dutchtown 5:34.78 1
4 Alivia Johnson Fontainebleau 5:35.14 1
5 Lauren Hendry St. Joseph's 5:35.58 1
6 Sydney Minor Lafayette 5:38.63 2
7 Ally McCulley Mandeville 5:42.20 1
8 Amber Desselle Parkview Baptist 5:46.40 1
9 Nicole Francois St. Thomas Aquinas 5:48.33 2
10 Jennifer Bennett St. Joseph's 5:49.02 1
11 Hannah Hays Holy Savior Menard 5:51.76 1
12 Addison Hays Holy Savior Menard 5:51.95 1
13 Carlin Beal Mandeville 5:51.99 1
14 Leanna Teuton Vandebilt Catholic 5:55.02 3
15 Riley Killian Archbishop Chapelle 5:55.32 1
16 Jenna Smith Catholic, Po 5:55.81 2
17 Ashley Immel Westminster 5:56.39 2
18 oneke gwan Ruston 5:56.66 1
19 Carly Hanson Parkway 5:56.78 2
20 Rosalie Michot Lafayette 5:57.64 2
21 Hope Shales Mt. Carmel 5:58.14 2
22 Jessi Ruhl Newman, Isidore 5:58.84 2
23 Katie Collura St. Scholastica 6:00.24 4
24 Melissa Landry Dutchtown 6:04.15 2
25 Nadia Haik Ursuline Academy 6:04.54 4
26 Phoebe Hemmerling Baton Rouge Magnet 6:06.00 3
27 Alli Despaux Curtis, John 6:07.07 2
28 Hannah Ivory Curtis, John 6:16.18 3
29 Kennedy Kieta St. Thomas More 6:20.63 2
30 Keely Reed Parkway 6:22.08 3
31 Madison Gauthier Acadiana 6:26.16 3
32 Claire Buchanon Barbe 6:26.40 4
33 Sydnie Newton Cabrini 6:26.42 3
34 Grace Loftin Byrd, C.E. 6:27.31 3
35 Natasa Mazanova Ouachita Parish 6:27.51 3
36 Brynleigh Berthelot St. Thomas Aquinas 6:27.56 3
37 Melissa Grant Woodlawn, Ba 6:28.84 4
38 Meredith Tuttle Parkview Baptist 6:29.80 5
39 Caroline Weisinger St. Scholastica 6:30.27 4
40 Jade Talazac Belle Chasse 6:31.33 4
41 Cole Massengale Episcopal 6:31.34 4
42 Abby Hodges Sumner, Jewel 6:31.51 5
43 Annelise Meyaski Mt. Carmel 6:32.36 3
44 Caitlin Booker Westgate 6:32.96 4
45 Courtney Brouwer St. Charles 6:33.20 3
46 Laine Nowak Newman, Isidore 6:34.17 4
47 Trinity Capdeville Jennings 6:41.84 5
48 Emily Christman Pineville 6:41.95 4
49 Taeyeschanaye Villia Acadiana 6:45.01 3
50 Christine Neelis Lusher Charter 6:45.20 3
51 Lexi Denlinger Westgate 6:46.05 5
52 Sarah Fremin Covenant Christian 6:46.47 4
53 Morgan Torres St. Charles 6:50.13 3
54 Michaela Matherne Assumption 6:53.09 3
55 Emery Johnson Ouachita Parish 6:55.37 4
56 Pierra Charles Cabrini 7:04.36 5
57 Katherine Cascio St. Frederick 7:05.45 5
58 Daisy Palencia Bourgeois, H.L. 7:07.17 4
59 Erica Brown Jehovah-Jire 7:12.82 5
60 Dani Chen Christian Life 7:16.93 5
61 Anna Dille Assumption 7:21.49 4
62 Endye Thomas Ehret, John 7:38.67 5
63 Bailey Chutz Catholic, Po 7:42.66 5
-- Katelyn Wilson Archbishop Hannan DNF 5
-- Kaylen Howe Runnels DNS 2
-- Ann Fink Runnels DNS 1
-- Iveth Calix West Jefferson DNS 5
-- Stephanie Breaux Ascension Catholic DNS 1
-- Olivia Gaines Sacred Heart DNS 2
-- Marquasia Griffin Mansfield DNS 2
-- Nia Woodside De La Salle DNS 5
-- Kai Gordon St. James DNS 5
-- Talayha Smith Jehovah-Jire DNS 4
-- Elizabeth Schmidt Sacred Heart DNS 2
-- Adriel Turner Ehret, John DNS 5