B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/21/2017 - 6:20 PM
2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79 1987 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
MEET: M 8:14.44 1/24/2015 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholi
J Kelley, D Toups, M Comeaux, P Hill
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 8:26.57 1
1) Eric Anderson 2) Mathew Howell
3) Harold Miller 4) Brian Miller
2 St. Paul's 'A' 8:35.18 1
1) Frankie Durio 2) Evan Hendry
3) Stephen Schlottman 4) Colin Sullivan
3 Curtis, John 'A' 8:37.80 1
1) Richard Miller 2) Devin Boutte
3) Denton Young 4) Zachary Barthel
4 Episcopal 'A' 8:39.42 2
1) Todd McInnis 2) David Whitehurst
3) Austin Broussard 4) Michael Lee
5 Parkway 'A' 8:41.22 1
1) Cole Billiot 2) David Morgan
3) Tyler Kruithof 4) Cameron Rogers
6 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 8:44.72 1
1) Michael Williams 2) Eli Sisung
3) Brenner Rauch 4) Reed Meric
7 Brother Martin 'A' 8:55.81 1
1) Reid Kern 2) Ethan Meydrich
3) Jackson Vicknair 4) Ethan Dupas
8 Dutchtown 'A' 8:56.21 1
1) Zach Hatfield 2) Zach Hattier
3) Quentin Faulkner 4) Parker McBride
9 McKinley 'A' 8:56.40 1
1) Brendon Henderson 2) Tyrell Hargrove
3) Craig Elliott 4) Ja'Coby Sanders
10 Carver, G.W. 'A' 9:07.18 3
1) Owen Anderson 2) Derrick Price
3) Semaj Boies 4) Alvin Conner
11 Ascension Catholic 'A' 9:12.98 2
1) thomas daigle 2) luke spano
3) Matthew Landry 4) Masen Hashenberger
12 West Ouachita 'A' 9:13.06 1
1) Hunter Castaneda 2) Nathan Henry
3) Isaiah Rice 4) Triston Duvall
13 Archbishop Shaw 'A' 9:20.40 1
1) Shawn Watson 2) Keaton Boudreaux
3) Peyton Adam 4) Elijah Rosiere
14 Runnels 'A' 9:27.63 2
1) Dean Campbell 2) Nathan Fairley
3) Sam Matthews 4) John Howe
15 Berwick 'A' 9:39.51 3
1) Ian Valdez 2) Kyle Valdez
3) Hector Plata 4) Sean Cantrelle
16 Lusher Charter 'A' 9:42.16 3
1) Roland Watson 2) Corey Eugene
3) David McGrade 4) Harry Neelis
17 Erath 'A' 9:43.12 2
1) Ethen Surie 2) Christen Meaux
3) Andrew Sonnier 4) Shawn Efferson
18 Broadmoor 'A' 9:45.99 3
1) Jawain Williams 2) Hesham Akrim
3) Darius Wells 4) Trey Travis
19 Holy Savior Menard 'A' 9:52.71 3
1) Ben Beard 2) Cyrus Cox
3) Kent Milton 4) Jacob Seeling
20 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 10:14.82 2
1) Humberto Quiroz 2) Miguel Arriaga
3) Valente Hernandez 4) Luke Waever
21 Newman, Isidore 'A' 10:21.03 3
1) Ram Ayyala 2) Grant Carey
3) Max Milvid 4) John Adler
22 St. Charles 'A' 10:59.84 3
1) Dominic Boesen 2) Cameron Waguespack
3) Devon Rucker 4) Zachary Duhe
-- Terrebonne 'A' DNF 2
1) Silthe Mart 2) Jaques Austin
3) Tristen Butler 4) Layne Liner
-- Ouachita Parish 'A' DQ 2 Broke too soon
1) Javier Johnson 2) Jaylen Wade
3) Jalen Matthews 4) Bryston Lewis
-- Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' DNS 2
1) Hays Bondy 2) Bradley Gueho
3) Travis O'Callaghan 4) Nick Morel
-- Lafayette 'A' DNS 3
1) Gentry Jacquet 2) Gentry Jacquet
3) Lauren Reedy 4) Lauren Reedy
-- Belle Chasse 'A' DNS 2
1) Paul Mantzel 2) Denim Reeves
3) Alex Melcer 4) Kyle Merchant
-- West Jefferson 'A' DNS 3
1) Ricardo Stevenson 2) Elden Bontemps
3) Tae'Jon Brown 4) Lavar Lawson
-- St. Augustine 'A' DNS 2
1) Nykolas Bates 2) Chance Thomas
3) Amir Trotter 4) Teddy White