B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis, Lakeside
MEET: M 6.91 1/23/2016 Hakim Ruffin, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Lister Haughton M 6.83q 14
2 Jandon Briscoe Jesuit, New Orleans 7.01q 6
3 Kristian Mosley Destrehan 7.05q 11
4 Sethan Hollier Catholic, Ba 7.09q 14
5 Terroll Jolla St. Augustine 7.15q 4
6 Darius Davis West Feliciana 7.16q 16
7 Dominco Davis St. Augustine 7.17q 5 7.163
8 Jermie Walker Archbishop Rummel 7.17q 13 7.168
9 Anthony Williams Hahnville 7.17 7 7.170
10 Derek Turner West Feliciana 7.22 10
11 Trejun Jones Carencro 7.23 9
12 Rodney Johnson Karr, Edna 7.24 15
13 Alek Domanque Bourgeois, H.L. 7.26 14
14 TJ Pleasant Franklin Parish 7.27 1 7.265
14 Austin Alexander West St. John 7.27 5 7.265
16 Kynan Hayes Haughton 7.27 17 7.270
17 Myles Ward De La Salle 7.29 8 7.284
18 Isaiah Coleman Hahnville 7.29 2 7.285
19 Devynn Armstead Franklin 7.30 17
20 Devon Marshall Christian Life 7.31 3
21 Lamontreyea Higgins Franklin Parish 7.32 7 7.316
22 Chaunzavia Lewis Ouachita Parish 7.32 4 7.318
23 Rochon Washington Thibodaux 7.32 3 7.320
24 Caleb Powell Archbishop Rummel 7.33 11
25 Jai Granger Terrebonne 7.35 10 7.341
26 Cameron Cooper Ruston 7.35 12 7.345
27 Tyrion Davis Southern Lab 7.35 6 7.346
28 Christian Bell Donaldsonville 7.35 9 7.347
29 Kywone Daniels Carver, G.W. 7.37 1 7.369
29 Richmond Wall Jesuit, New Orleans 7.37 11 7.369
31 Steven Morrison Baker 7.38 2
32 Chase Green Dutchtown 7.39 8 7.386
33 Leonard Smith Dutchtown 7.39 10 7.390
34 Brisson Lewis Ellender, A.J. 7.40 12 7.395
35 Christian Bordelon Holy Cross 7.40 1 7.397
36 Antonio Dukes Mansfield 7.40 12 7.400
37 Xavier Venious Bossier 7.42 8 7.412
37 Louis Briggs Christian Life 7.42 7 7.412
39 Ahmad Williams Karr, Edna 7.42 13 7.417
40 Gray Young Carver, G.W. 7.44 2 7.432
41 Marcus Boudoin West St. John 7.44 4 7.433
42 Darrian Achane Jennings 7.45 10 7.442
43 DJ Rabb Natchitoches 7.45 16 7.449
44 Brendon Legendre White, E.D. 7.47 10 7.462
45 Wes Toups White, E.D. 7.47 5 7.464
46 Tyrell Jackson Catholic, Ba 7.48 13
47 Kayshon Boutte Westgate 7.49 9 7.484
48 Kane Matthews Bourgeois, H.L. 7.49 17 7.485
49 Jamie Randels St. Frederick 7.49 15 7.488
50 Sage Ryan Lafayette Christian 7.50 11
51 Jakhi' Douglas Terrebonne 7.51 11 7.501
52 Calib Watts Northside 7.51 1 7.503
53 Josh Jones Berwick 7.51 3 7.509
54 Lavar Lawson West Jefferson 7.52 15
55 Devante Gray Westgate 7.53 8 7.521
55 Quinton Smith Bossier 7.53 16 7.521
57 Mark Trahan Destrehan 7.54 17 7.532
58 Quarrel Jimmerson Pineville 7.54 5 7.540
59 Xzavyer Carter Zachary 7.55 6
60 m brown East Feliciana 7.56 8 7.551
61 Jace Moss Cedar Creek 7.56 15 7.560
61 Kirtland hills East Feliciana 7.56 8 7.560
63 Trey Joseph St. Charles 7.57 4 7.564
64 Chase Creamer Parkway 7.57 11 7.565
64 Milan Powell King, Grace 7.57 4 7.565
66 Jacolby Butler White Castle 7.57 7 7.566
67 Cravion Lewis St. Thomas Aquinas 7.58 2
68 Tyler McNair Southern Lab 7.59 2 7.583
69 Tyrae Phillips Donaldsonville 7.59 16 7.584
70 Jason Stelly Cecilia 7.59 2 7.588
71 Kevin Godfrey Brusly 7.62 6 7.613
72 Mark Emilien West Jefferson 7.62 6 7.616
73 Trey Breaux Lafayette Christian 7.63 8
74 Deligia Brown East Jefferson 7.64 1
75 Mitchell Landry Ehret, John 7.66 9
76 Caleb Randall Patrick Tayl 7.67 14 7.661
77 Darrian Hayes Northside 7.67 2 7.668
78 Destin Talley Archbishop Hannan 7.68 12 7.674
79 Zach Linville Beau Chene 7.68 9 7.676
80 Zion Williams Pineville 7.68 1 7.678
81 Jomo Smith King, Grace 7.69 1
82 Zaige Wills Byrd, C.E. 7.70 7 7.697
83 George Dominick Jr. Opelousas 7.70 12 7.698
84 Sydney Holder Central Cath 7.71 3 7.702
85 Gabriel Roberson Mansfield 7.71 17 7.704
86 Malachi Brown Pearl River 7.72 11
87 Blake Wright Ouachita Parish 7.74 3
88 Donte Short Berwick 7.77 10
89 Bryson Reaser Woodlawn, Ba 7.80 11
90 Ronnie Jyles Glen Oaks 7.81 13 7.806
91 Grant Coffman Episcopal 7.81 16 7.808
92 Brian McGowan Newman, Isidore 7.83 14 7.827
93 Devontre Young Capitol 7.83 10 7.830
94 Adrian Sharper Jehovah-Jire 7.85 13
95 Prince Brown Capitol 7.87 16 7.861
96 Cordarius Banks St. Frederick 7.87 13 7.865
97 James Weatherspoon Zachary 7.87 13 7.869
98 Rae'kwon Starks Cox, Helen 7.89 16 7.883
99 Shaun McCray Woodlawn, Ba 7.89 16 7.889
100 Ralph Williams East Ascension 7.90 9
101 Jaylen Pendleton Baker 7.92 5
102 Conley Menard Parkview Baptist 7.93 12
103 Syncere Wiltz Lafayette 7.94 9 7.934
104 John Hanson Fontainebleau 7.94 15 7.940
105 Gerard Walker East Jefferson 8.00 8 7.994
106 Cameron Lion Holy Cross 8.00 3 7.998
107 Chris Hatzis Episcopal 8.03 17
108 Philip Tran St. Charles 8.10 14
109 Van Doan Teurlings Catholic 8.13 9
110 Sean Lebouf St. James 8.21 12
111 Kihren Campbell Iowa 8.25 17
112 Jerrod Bolden Teurlings Catholic 8.36 12
-- Josh Butler Archbishop Hannan FS 14
-- Darius Johnson Sophie B. Wright DNS 10
-- Trey Travis Broadmoor DNS 15
-- Brett Johnson Fontainebleau DNS 14
-- Christian Hadnot Ruston DNS 7
-- kendrick williams Sophie B. Wright DNS 6
-- AJ Warren Loranger DNS 4
-- Preston Richardson St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 7
-- Avontre Perro Franklin DNS 15
-- Corey Wren Curtis, John DNS 6
-- Kobe Porche Newman, Isidore DNS 15
-- Londyn Roberts New Iberia DNS 5
-- Stefrien Walker Patrick Tayl DNS 17
-- Jab White De La Salle DNS 5
-- Dylan Breaux New Iberia DNS 4