B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/5/2019 - 7:33 PM
2019 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2019
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
MEET: M 1:28.38 1/12/2008 San Antonio Blazers, San Anton
R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sprint Athletics Track Club 'A' 1:31.37 1
1) Robert Williams 2) Joseph Laster
3) Kayuan Teal 4) Cameron Smith
21.268 (21.268) 46.349 (25.081) 1:09.568 (23.219)
1:31.360 (21.793)
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:33.03 4
1) Charlie Groves 2) Ebenezer Aggrey
3) D.J. Butler 4) Lucas DiResto
22.694 (22.694) 46.884 (24.190) 1:09.750 (22.866)
1:33.021 (23.271)
3 Fast Lane Track Club 'A' 1:33.96 1
1) Davian Burroughs 2) Derrick Cruickshank
3) Stephenson Fleurtot 4) Tyler Drew
23.712 (23.712) 48.071 (24.359) 1:11.642 (23.571)
1:35.986 (24.345)
4 Westgate 'A' 1:35.23 2
1) Dia`Mhireyeh Green 2) Jordan Doucet
3) Camron Spencer 4) Kayshon Boutte
23.817 (23.817) 48.913 (25.096) 1:13.267 (24.354)
1:35.229 (21.963)
5 New Iberia 'A' 1:35.29 5
1) Tyce Fusilier 2) Joshua Mason
3) Markel Linzer 4) Londyn Roberts
23.880 (23.880) 49.931 (26.051) 1:13.282 (23.351)
1:35.289 (22.007)
6 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:35.52 1
1) Deontre Ford 2) Aaron Anderson
3) Michael Clements 4) Tariq Mulmore
22.175 (22.175) 48.607 (26.432) 1:12.402 (23.795)
1:35.513 (23.112)
7 Track Phi Track 'A' 1:35.55 1
1) Damian Fantroy 2) Christia'n Jarvis
3) Thaddeus Hood 4) Kristen Bradley
22.596 (22.596) 49.178 (26.582) 1:12.889 (23.711)
1:35.545 (22.657)
8 Landry/Walker 'A' 1:35.99 1
1) Jamal Morris 2) Roberick Mitchell
3) Tremaine White 4) Jasper Cook
23.122 (23.122) 47.838 (24.716) 1:11.231 (23.393)
1:33.958 (22.728)
9 Scotlandville 'A' 1:36.13 2
1) Nicholas Williams 2) Demetrice Johnson
3) Christopher Daiger 4) Dejuan Ross
23.977 (23.977) 48.179 (24.202) 1:12.842 (24.663)
1:36.128 (23.287)
10 Port Gibson 'A' 1:36.35 2
1) Lenell Hill 2) Radarius Turner
3) Myelle Tealer 4) Vernon Alexander
22.582 (22.582) 48.246 (25.664) 1:12.639 (24.393)
1:36.342 (23.704)
11 Clinton 'A' 1:36.51 3
1) Christian Williams 2) Jaylon Harris
3) Matthew Brown 4) Bryce Spann
22.325 (22.325) 48.541 (26.216) 1:12.714 (24.173)
1:36.505 (23.791)
12 Zachary 'A' 1:36.91 5
1) Tyrin Stewart 2) D'Arerius Green
3) L'Jean Mckneely 4) Kendall Cleveland
23.126 (23.126) 48.992 (25.866) 1:13.736 (24.744)
1:36.901 (23.166)
13 St. Augustine 'A' 1:37.43 4
1) Shane Brooks 2) Nykolas Bates
3) Timothy Cola 4) Wendell Newton
23.647 (23.647) 48.670 (25.023) 1:13.118 (24.448)
1:37.421 (24.303)
14 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:37.53 3
1) Calvin Jones 2) Justin London
3) Kentron White 4) Darius Howard
23.526 (23.526) 48.741 (25.215) 1:13.521 (24.780)
1:37.526 (24.005)
15 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 1:37.78 3
1) Alonzo Dargin 2) Damaurie Gustave
3) Saxon Spencer lll 4) Nazzio John
23.970 (23.970) 48.304 (24.334) 1:12.947 (24.643)
1:37.777 (24.830)
16 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 1:39.92 3
1) Kendel Hammock 2) David Warmington
3) Reece Temoney 4) Sekai Pearson
24.665 (24.665) 50.260 (25.595) 1:16.257 (25.997)
1:39.914 (23.657)
17 West Jefferson 'A' 1:40.55 4
1) Mark Emilien 2) Darren Petty
3) Antonio Gayden 4) Derrick Johnson
22.416 (22.416) 50.145 (27.729) 1:16.052 (25.907)
1:40.543 (24.491)
18 Pass Christian 'A' 1:41.10 4 1:41.097
1) Xavion Paige 2) Terre' Johnson
3) Dylan Necaise 4) Damonta May
25.948 (25.948) 52.779 (26.831) 1:17.677 (24.898)
1:41.097 (23.420)
19 Wilkinson County 'A' 1:41.10 2 1:41.100
1) Jaquan Tickles 2) Terrell Coleman
3) Dezarion Singleton 4) randaurrius tickles
25.480 (25.480) 49.065 (23.585) 1:16.026 (26.961)
1:41.100 (25.075)
20 White, E.D. 'A' 1:42.18 5
1) Jude Pere 2) Christopher Gravois
3) Joel Plaisance 4) Brendon Legendre
23.554 (23.554) 53.097 (29.543) 1:18.960 (25.863)
1:42.178 (23.219)
21 Oak Forest Academy 'A' 1:43.49 5
1) Lawton Guzzardo 2) John White
3) Thomas Lee 4) Josh Falcone
25.757 (25.757) 50.807 (25.050) 1:16.873 (26.066)
1:43.481 (26.609)
22 Broadmoor 'A' 1:50.56 1
1) Donald Jones 2) Jordan Thompson
3) Jachius Spears 4) Demarcus Norman
24.273 (24.273) 59.337 (35.064) 1:26.367 (27.030)
1:50.554 (24.188)
-- Canton 'A' DQ 2 broke too soon
1) Rashawn Meeks 2) Terrance Mack
3) Tomicrin Taylor 4) Jeremy Anderson
23.332 (23.332) 48.251 (24.919) 1:14.801 (26.550)
1:39.407 (24.607)
-- Higgins, L.W. 'A' DQ 4 broke too soon
1) Jarvis Wells 2) Elvin Joseph
3) Carline Davis 4) Jacobe Lunkin
22.692 (22.692) 49.017 (26.325) 1:13.380 (24.363)
1:39.028 (25.648)
-- Captain Shreve 'A' DNS 3
1) Brian Capers 2) D.J. Flemming
3) Kendrick Law 4) Laquisni October
-- Hahnville 'A' DNS 3
1) Brandon Davison 2) Gevon Hill
3) Jerry Spencer 4) Robert Jackson
-- North Pike 'A' DNS 2
1) Christian Wiggins 2) Decorey Woodall
3) Tavorious Quin 4) Daniel Clark
-- Generation Sports 'A' DNS 5
1) Tkhari Gregory 2) Darrel Black
3) Randy Williams 4) Dylon Kaufman