B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/22/2020 - 7:29 PM
2020 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/22/2020
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49 2/23/2008 Northside, Northside
B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis
DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.03 2/18/2017 Brusly, Brusly
A Stevens, T Spates, M Jenkins, T Shaw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brusly 'A' 1:48.81 2 10
1) Mackenzie Jenkins 2) Megan Williams
3) Leah Dupre 4) Alayah Gedward
25.262 (25.262) 52.697 (27.435) 1:21.129 (28.432)
1:48.806 (27.678)
2 Crowley 'A' 1:51.03 2 8
1) Emma Hebert 2) Janyrie Brown
3) Tanyia Guillory 4) Tamyeia Guillory
26.609 (26.609) 55.795 (29.186) 1:23.885 (28.090)
1:51.023 (27.139)
3 Northwest 'A' 1:51.17 2 6
1) Aryn Pitre 2) Janeisha Collins
3) Brandy Bell 4) Joycilyne Bell
26.125 (26.125) 55.412 (29.287) 1:23.557 (28.145)
1:51.164 (27.608)
4 West Feliciana 'A' 1:51.34 1 4
1) Ayanah McCray 2) Maddie Temple
3) Caitlyn Turner 4) Destiny Mitchell
1:24.959 (1:24.959) 1:51.336 (26.377)
5 Mentorship Academy 'A' 1:51.50 2 2
1) DeKyesha Aguillard 2) Jatana Moore
3) Jamecia Hilson 4) Kayla Jackson
27.653 (27.653) 55.610 (27.957) 1:23.563 (27.953)
1:51.495 (27.933)
6 St. Louis 'A' 1:52.68 2 1
1) Maci Fontenot 2) Kenzie Touchet
3) Arden Turner 4) Ella Simoneaux
26.900 (26.900) 55.844 (28.944) 1:24.324 (28.480)
1:52.678 (28.354)
7 Lake Charles College Prep 'A' 1:53.25 1
1) Alaya Gradney 2) Mekayli Clark
3) Cherish Washington 4) Daja Tillman
1:24.306 (1:24.306) 1:53.242 (28.936)
8 Jeanerette 'A' 1:53.76 1
1) Delexcia McCreary 2) Shirleysha McCreary
3) Diamond Walters 4) Eri' Shonda Etienne
1:25.906 (1:25.906) 1:53.753 (27.847)
9 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:54.65 2
1) Madelyn Nicaud 2) Breanna Becerra
3) Shannon Alack 4) Marley Vinet
27.948 (27.948) 55.302 (27.354) 1:25.141 (29.839)
1:54.645 (29.505)
10 Episcopal 'A' 1:55.71 1
1) Paris Auzenne 2) Chloe Carmouche
3) Ria Mehrotra 4) Tanya Mencer
1:27.016 (1:27.016) 1:55.701 (28.685)
11 Sacred Heart, New Orleans 'A' 1:56.17 1
1) Aaliyah Oro 2) Lulu Real
3) Malina Hull 4) McCall Schlosser
1:27.444 (1:27.444) 1:56.170 (28.726)
12 Midland 'A' 1:56.30 1
1) Kate Leblanc 2) Jacklyn Sims
3) Hailey Seaux 4) Elizebeth Habetz
1:27.480 (1:27.480) 1:56.298 (28.819)
=============================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) St. Louis 42 2) Brusly 39
3) Episcopal 38 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 30
5) King, M.L. 28 6) West Feliciana 23
7) Newman, Isidore 21 8) East Iberville 17
9) Cedar Creek 16 9) Parkview Baptist 16
11) Sacred Heart, New Orleans 15 12) Christ Episcopal School 14
12) Holy Savior Menard 14 14) Northwest 13
15) De La Salle 10 15) Kaplan 10
15) St. Martin's 10 18) Highland Baptist 8
18) Church Point 8 18) White, E.D. 8
18) Crowley 8 22) Mentorship Academy 7
23) Taylor Patrick Science/Te 6 23) Delcambre 6
25) Westlake 4 25) Runnels 4
25) Ascension Episcopal 4 28) Sumner, Jewel 3
29) Ascension Catholic 2 29) Metairie Park Country Day 2
29) St. Mary 2 29) Lake Charles College Prep 2
29) Rosepine 2 34) Buckeye 1
34) Dunham 1