B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/22/2020 - 7:29 PM
2020 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/22/2020
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 4:55.70 1/10/2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
LA Champ Com: C 5:03.82 2/21/2015 Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist
DIV 1 MEET: M 5:04.41 2/19/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sophie Martin St. Joseph's 5:14.25 10
42.060 (42.060) 1:21.828 (39.768) 2:01.686 (39.858)
2:42.166 (40.480) 3:22.815 (40.649) 4:02.594 (39.779)
4:40.623 (38.029) 5:14.248 (33.625)
2 Hope Shales Mt. Carmel 5:15.06 8
42.605 (42.605) 1:21.078 (38.473) 2:01.270 (40.192)
2:41.863 (40.593) 3:22.553 (40.690) 4:02.233 (39.680)
4:38.761 (36.528) 5:15.055 (36.294)
3 Isabelle Brown St. Joseph's 5:19.17 6
42.168 (42.168) 1:22.231 (40.063) 2:01.968 (39.737)
2:42.789 (40.821) 3:22.997 (40.208) 4:03.331 (40.334)
4:42.310 (38.979) 5:19.166 (36.856)
4 kaitlyn Brown Tioga 5:28.39 4
43.547 (43.547) 1:23.024 (39.477) 2:03.367 (40.343)
2:44.192 (40.825) 3:26.410 (42.218) 4:08.213 (41.803)
4:50.193 (41.980) 5:28.385 (38.192)
5 Joslyn Crosby Parkway 5:28.68 2
40.964 (40.964) 1:20.447 (39.483) 2:00.672 (40.225)
2:42.168 (41.496) 3:23.115 (40.947) 4:03.916 (40.801)
4:45.599 (41.683) 5:28.677 (43.078)
6 Nashia Landry Mt. Carmel 5:30.39 1
43.265 (43.265) 1:23.585 (40.320) 2:03.817 (40.232)
2:44.088 (40.271) 3:26.236 (42.148) 4:08.515 (42.279)
4:51.204 (42.689) 5:30.387 (39.183)
7 Gwyneth Hughes Fontainebleau 5:32.17
42.776 (42.776) 1:23.889 (41.113) 2:04.229 (40.340)
2:45.352 (41.123) 3:26.798 (41.446) 4:09.593 (42.795)
4:52.164 (42.571) 5:32.162 (39.998)
8 Lexi Guidry Teurlings Catholic 5:37.94
42.586 (42.586) 1:22.886 (40.300) 2:02.990 (40.104)
2:44.762 (41.772) 3:27.141 (42.379) 4:10.419 (43.278)
4:55.005 (44.586) 5:37.936 (42.931)
9 Lily Garrett Ruston 5:41.00
42.680 (42.680) 1:23.874 (41.194) 2:04.974 (41.100)
2:47.342 (42.368) 3:30.305 (42.963) 4:15.147 (44.842)
4:59.054 (43.907) 5:40.998 (41.944)
10 Charley Chehardy Mandeville 5:42.45
42.865 (42.865) 1:22.667 (39.802) 2:02.148 (39.481)
2:43.266 (41.118) 3:25.675 (42.409) 4:08.963 (43.288)
4:54.859 (45.896) 5:42.445 (47.586)
11 Cyndol Caesar St. Thomas More 6:05.84
43.378 (43.378) 1:24.340 (40.962) 2:06.875 (42.535)
2:51.473 (44.598) 3:38.127 (46.654) 4:26.861 (48.734)
5:16.406 (49.545) 6:05.835 (49.429)
12 Christina Tucker Captain Shreve 6:44.51
43.253 (43.253) 1:25.038 (41.785) 2:10.521 (45.483)
3:02.482 (51.961) 3:58.109 (55.627) 4:54.756 (56.647)
5:51.389 (56.633) 6:44.503 (53.114)
=============================================================================
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 55 2) Zachary 41
3) Curtis, John 39 4) Ruston 26
5) Lafayette 24 6) Plaquemine 22
7) Mt. Carmel 19 8) Baton Rouge Magnet 18
9) Belle Chasse 16 9) Dutchtown 16
9) Central Lafourche 16 12) Vandebilt Catholic 12
12) Mandeville 12 14) Karr, Edna 11
15) West Jefferson 10 15) Ehret, John 10
15) St. Michael 10 15) Houston, Sam 10
19) Scotlandville 8 20) Washington, B.T., Shrevep 6
20) Riverdale 6 22) Denham Springs 5
22) Lusher Charter 5 24) Lakeshore 4
24) Ouachita Parish 4 24) Barbe 4
24) Tioga 4 24) Fontainebleau 4
24) Pineville 4 24) Salmen 4
31) Parkway 2 31) Natchitoches Central 2
33) Hahnville 1 33) St. Amant 1
33) Northside 1 33) South Lafourche 1
33) Sulphur 1