B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/22/2020 - 7:29 PM
2020 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/22/2020
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Event 53 Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD - 26-0
FH Composite: F 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
DIV 2 MEET: M 36-09.75 2/18/2017 Kaylin Martin, St. James
DIV 2 MEET: M 36-09.75 2/16/2019 Madyson Rideau, Lafayette Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Francie Oliver Episcopal 35-10.75 10.94m 10
34-07.50 34-02.50 34-06.50 35-06.75 35-10.75 34-07
2 Genesis Jackson East Iberville 34-04.75 10.48m 8
31-09.75 34-02.50 34-04.75 34-01.50 33-05.25 32-06
3 Myla Edwards Brusly 34-02.00 10.41m 6
34-02 34-01 33-07.50 32-09.75 33-05.75 32-06.25
4 Keonda Johnson Westlake 34-00.50 10.37m 4
32-07.50 32-03.75 33-05.50 32-10.50 31-06.75 34-00.50
5 Emeline Rodrigue White, E.D. 33-08.75 10.28m 2
32-08.75 33-08.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 33-07.25
6 Aly Jo Warren Holy Savior Menard 33-02.50 10.12m 1
32-09.50 33-02.50 31-09.75 31-09.75 31-06
7 Caitlyn Turner West Feliciana 32-02.50 9.81m
FOUL 32-01.25 29-11.75 31-10.75 FOUL 32-02.50
8 L'Nysia Johnson Donaldsonville 31-09.25 9.68m
31-08.75 31-07.50 31-09.25
9 Maggie Gilmore St. Mary 31-02.75 9.51m
30-11.75 31-02.50 31-02.75
10 Alayah Gedward Brusly 30-11.75 9.44m
29-06 30-11.75 30-09.50
11 Je' Johnnie Kaplan J30-11.75 9.44m
30-04 29-02.50 30-11.75
12 A'Najae Kneeland Crowley 30-03.00 9.22m
FOUL 30-03 FOUL
13 Katie Bares Erath 30-01.25 9.17m
30-01 29-05 30-01.25
14 Jaliah Garrett JS Clark Lea 29-06.50 9.00m
29-06.50 28-01 29-04
=================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) St. Louis 42 2) Brusly 39
3) Episcopal 38 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 30
5) King, M.L. 28 6) West Feliciana 23
7) Newman, Isidore 21 8) East Iberville 17
9) Cedar Creek 16 9) Parkview Baptist 16
11) Sacred Heart, New Orleans 15 12) Christ Episcopal School 14
12) Holy Savior Menard 14 14) Northwest 13
15) De La Salle 10 15) Kaplan 10
15) St. Martin's 10 18) Highland Baptist 8
18) Church Point 8 18) White, E.D. 8
18) Crowley 8 22) Mentorship Academy 7
23) Taylor Patrick Science/Te 6 23) Delcambre 6
25) Westlake 4 25) Runnels 4
25) Ascension Episcopal 4 28) Sumner, Jewel 3
29) Ascension Catholic 2 29) Metairie Park Country Day 2
29) St. Mary 2 29) Lake Charles College Prep 2
29) Rosepine 2 34) Buckeye 1
34) Dunham 1