B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93 2000 Christie Fairley, George County
MEET: M 56.71 2005 Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Makeriah Harris Plaquemine 58.04 1
2 Jada Williams Ruston 58.88 1
3 Simone Pierre King, M.L. 59.21 1
4 Maia Stewart Lusher Charter 59.48 2
5 Trinity Benson Salmen 59.65 1
6 Esther Nwanze Baton Rouge Magnet 59.84 2
7 Quincy Simon Northside 1:00.27 4
8 Maygan Shaw Pineville 1:00.49 1
9 Mackenzie Jenkins Brusly 1:01.33 3
10 Alexandra Johnson Hahnville 1:01.41 3
11 Gabriel Becker Lafayette 1:01.67 3
12 Danaisha George Northside 1:02.49 4
13 Tea Harris Curtis, John 1:02.76 1
14 Megan Williams Brusly 1:02.99 5
15 Kevell Byrd Hahnville 1:03.67 4
16 Aryn Pitre Northwest 1:03.88 6
17 Tyreonna Puckett Ouachita Parish 1:04.23 8
18 Kori Dupree Karr, Edna 1:04.33 3
19 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit Lusher Charter 1:04.35 5
20 Madelyn Nicaud St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.53 3
21 Ti'Mera Randell Acadiana 1:04.65 7 1:04.647
22 Treasure Wells East Iberville 1:04.65 18 1:04.648
23 Asyia Blount Cox, Helen 1:04.76 2
24 Nadeline Santana Higgins, L.W. 1:04.77 2
25 Hayley Brumfield Lutcher 1:04.90 18 1:04.892
26 Jaelyn Johnson Crowley 1:04.90 5 1:04.893
27 Haley Jones St. Joseph's 1:05.11 6
28 Lalah Saleem Carver, G.W. 1:05.35 9
29 Tamyeia Guillory Crowley 1:05.42 9
30 Erica Davis Ruston 1:05.45 5
31 Carrington Green Zachary 1:05.50 9
32 Treasure Blackburn McMain, Eleanor 1:05.73 11
33 Da'Shyne Kelly Carver, G.W. 1:05.78 7
34 Olivia Bundy Church Point 1:05.86 9
35 Ja'kayla Warren East Ascension 1:05.91 10
36 Brianna Taylor Airline 1:05.98 10
37 Jakenzie Thymes Zachary 1:06.12 6
38 DeKyesha Aguillard Mentorship Academy 1:06.18 4
39 Brenasia Hodges Thibodaux 1:06.25 18
40 Princess Bossier Carencro 1:06.59 7
41 Whitney Blocker Fontainebleau 1:06.89 11
42 Ayanah McCray West Feliciana 1:06.90 8
43 Jensen Parker St. Mary 1:07.17 10
44 Jamecia Hilson Mentorship Academy 1:07.53 3
45 Zoe Vanderburg Lafayette 1:07.62 11
46 Hannah Plaisance Newman, Isidore 1:07.75 8
47 Alise Revader West Jefferson 1:07.80 8
48 Kymberli Hyde Acadiana 1:07.85 13
49 Javrion Bob Carencro 1:07.89 7
50 Noya Willis Captain Shreve 1:08.09 13
51 Maya Jackson Opelousas 1:08.10 8
52 Amelia Cochran St. Joseph's 1:08.16 10
53 Amaya Johnson Mansfield 1:08.18 13
54 Ava Zander McGehee, Louise 1:08.43 13
55 Lakia Moon Livingston C 1:08.69 7
56 Olivia Stant Mt. Carmel 1:08.81 5
57 Nydiah Queen Scotlandville 1:09.26 13
58 Tiajah Breaux McMain, Eleanor 1:09.44 11
59 Trinity Easter Captain Shreve 1:09.58 16
60 Janeisha Collins Northwest 1:09.69 12
61 Micah Barnes JS Clark Lea 1:10.40 12
62 Aaryona Kinchin Jehovah-Jire 1:10.56 6
63 Alexa Gobert Church Point 1:10.74 15
64 Jireya Banks St. Katharine 1:11.11 6
65 Khadijah Patterson Scotlandville 1:11.33 13
66 Davion Lemon Taylor Patr 1:11.54 14
67 Tiayra Robbins Kentwood 1:11.87 19
68 Miranda Tillery Lakeshore 1:12.03 12
69 Sarah Christopher Franklin, Ben 1:12.09 17
70 Allyssa Veney Westminster 1:12.33 17
71 Darielle Richard Destrehan 1:12.66 7
72 Keasia Simoneaux St. James 1:12.82 15
73 Christian Hitchens Lee Stem / V 1:13.08 18
74 Kaitlyn Wright Westminster 1:13.22 14
75 Alani Martin Curtis, John 1:13.27 19
76 Bella Holt Lakeshore 1:13.51 14
77 Blaiklee Guillot Runnels 1:13.64 10
78 Michaela Spears Madison Prep 1:14.02 18
79 Lally Seither Ursuline Academy 1:14.03 19
80 Dejouae Fields JS Clark Lea 1:14.19 17
81 Isabella White Ursuline Academy 1:15.58 19
82 Anhya Lacour Cabrini 1:15.73 15
83 Delphine Dop Metairie Par 1:15.95 14
84 Emily Jones Sterlington 1:16.26 16
85 Kaylyn Matthews Jeanerette 1:16.66 15
86 Alyssia Arriago Lutcher 1:17.54 12
87 Alaina Rodriguez Cabrini 1:18.55 16
88 Caroline Echete St. Thomas Aquinas 1:19.15 16
89 Ryan Roper Runnels 1:20.89 16
90 Sanye Brown Jehovah-Jire 1:23.20 5
91 Isabelle Merlin McGehee, Louise 1:24.72 16
92 Jada Fleming Sophie B. Wright 1:26.57 12
93 Kait'Lynn Elphage East Iberville 1:27.02 17
-- Ny’jayla Barnes Ouachita Parish DQ 9 broke too soon
-- Jakaya Ross McKinley DNS 14
-- Angel Harris McKinley DNS 15
-- Kate Turner Sulphur DNS 4
-- Portia Harris Washington, DNS 18
-- Jakayla Joseph East Ascension DNS 11
-- Amya Kyle St. Katharine DNS 12
-- Jaci Delacruz Natchitoches DNS 14
-- Alacia Myles Karr, Edna DNS 2
-- Precious Jones Mansfield DNS 15
-- Kenyell Caldwell Madison Prep DNS 19
-- Mariah Bowscer Landry/Walker DNS 10
-- Julie Southerland Kenner Disco DNS 17
-- Rickquel Smith Landry/Walker DNS 17
-- McCall Schlosser Sacred Heart DNS 11
-- Emma Karam St. Louis DNS 9
-- Katelyn Wallace Riverdale DNS 6
-- Jamyra Fields Opelousas DNS 19
-- Anaiya Johnson West Jefferson DNS 8
-- Jakala McGowan Higgins, L.W. DNS 2
-- Kenzie Touchet St. Louis DNS 4