B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 21 Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 40-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
MEET: M 57-01 2/8/2014 Cedric Paul, Franklin
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
Finals
1 Yaseem Jackson Broadmoor 52-03.75 15.94m 3
51-06 48-10.25 52-03.75 49-02.75 49-07.50 50-08.50
2 DeAndre Keller St. James 52-01.25 15.88m 3
47-09.25 47-02.50 FOUL 49-08.25 49-03.25 52-01.25
3 Tyrell Brooks Jeanerette 48-10.75 14.90m 3
48-10.25 43-04.75 46-08.75 48-10.75 FOUL 47-00
4 Gabriel Vicknar Northwest 48-09.00 14.85m 3
48-07.25 48-09 FOUL 48-02.25 FOUL 48-07.25
5 Jerrell Boykins East Ascension 47-01.75 14.37m 3
47-01.75 46-10.75 43-05.25 42-00.75 ND 46-02.75
6 Wesley Maze St. Louis 45-07.75 13.91m 3
41-09.25 43-06.50 43-10.50 45-07.75 44-06.75 45-05.25
7 Prince Edwards Catholic, Ba 44-05.25 13.54m 3
FOUL FOUL 43-10.50 FOUL 44-05.25 FOUL
8 Aaron Dotson Tioga 44-00.50 13.42m 3
42-10 44-00.50 43-11.50 43-00.25 42-07.25 41-04
9 Joseph Ledee Northwest 43-09.25 13.34m 3
39-01.25 42-06.25 43-09.25
10 Kamarius Fontenette Westgate 43-02.25 13.16m 3
41-06.25 41-06.50 43-02.25
11 Trey Norman Curtis, John 42-05.50 12.94m 3
42-05.50 ND ND
12 Oliver Jack Episcopal 42-02.75 12.87m 3
40-06.75 42-02.75 FOUL
13 Stephen Latiolais Teurlings Catholic 42-00.00 12.80m 3
40-01.50 ND 42-00
14 jmond tapp Ascension Catholic 41-04.50 12.61m 3
41-04.50 40-11.25 ND
15 Shavon Lane Curtis, John 41-04.25 12.60m 1
FOUL 37-08.25 41-04.25
16 Ray Kelly Ruston 40-04.75 12.31m 2
39-08.75 40-04.75 40-03
17 Noah Alahayek Berwick 40-04.50 12.30m 1
36-03.75 ND 40-04.50
18 Jalen Mccully Ruston 39-01.75 11.93m 3
39-01.75 ND ND
19 Arman Cook-Brown Scotlandville 38-09.75 11.83m 3
38-09.75 ND ND
20 Michael Brown Scotlandville 38-08.25 11.79m 1
FOUL 38-08.25 ND
21 Charles Prince Ouachita Parish 38-08.00 11.78m 2
38-08 ND ND
21 Calvin Adolp Lee Stem / V 38-08.00 11.78m 2
38-08 ND ND
23 KeAndre Johnson East Ascension 38-01.00 11.60m 2
38-01 ND ND
24 Jabazz Perique St. Augustine 37-00.25 11.28m 2
37-00.25 ND ND
25 Sam Cole Catholic, Ba 36-06.75 11.14m 2
36-06.75 FOUL ND
26 nick hillard Ascension Catholic 35-11.75 10.96m 2
35-11.75 ND ND
27 Jackson Turner Kenner Disco 35-10.25 10.92m 1
35-10.25 ND ND
28 Dylan Waters Castor 35-09.25 10.90m 2
35-09.25 ND ND
29 Kirklyn Thornton Holy Savior Menard 35-02.00 10.71m 2
35-02 ND ND
30 Bryce Scott Lutcher 35-00.00 10.66m 1
35-00 ND ND
31 Hayden Seneca Berwick 34-10.75 10.63m 1
34-10.75 ND ND
31 Trevion Breaux Northside 34-10.75 10.63m 1
34-10.75 ND ND
33 Amery Edwards Tioga 34-10.50 10.62m 2
FOUL 34-10.50 ND
34 Duvallon Bell Livingston C 34-04.00 10.46m 1
34-04 ND ND
35 Kiley Solomon Jr. Livingston C 33-05.75 10.20m 1
33-05.75 ND ND
36 Joseph Pleasant Newman, Isidore 32-11.25 10.03m 2
32-11.25 ND ND
37 Jacob Broussard Pineville 32-05.00 9.88m 1
32-05 ND ND
38 Hunter Brown Barbe 32-01.75 9.79m 2
32-01.75 ND ND
39 Tristen Rigby Episcopal 31-00.25 9.45m 2
31-00.25 ND ND
40 Ben Oliphant Newman, Isidore 30-10.25 9.40m 1
30-10.25 ND ND
41 Lance Rouzan Kenner Disco 29-11.75 9.13m 1
29-11.75 ND ND
42 Ashton Miles Kipp Booker 29-03.00 8.91m 1
29-03 ND ND
43 Hunter Dupre Westminster 28-06.00 8.68m 1
28-06 ND ND
44 James Rushing Byrd, C.E. 27-06.75 8.40m 2
27-06.75 ND ND
45 Chase Johnson Lakeshore 26-06.75 8.09m 2
26-06.75 ND ND
-- Riyan Cotten Central, Bat DNS 3
-- Evan Bergeron Westminster DNS 2
-- Kylen Smith St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 1
-- Robert Quillen St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 1
-- Zachary LeBeau St. Augustine DNS 3
-- Ashton Francis Westgate DNS 2
-- Ja’Noah Coleman JS Clark Lea DNS 1
-- Aldernon Brizile Higgins, L.W. DNS 1
-- Milkel Scott Carver, G.W. DNS 2
-- Anthony Washington Carver, G.W. DNS 1
-- Dante' Johns Green Oaks DNS 3
-- Gregory August Lusher Charter DNS 2
-- Jalen Gross Baker DNS 2
-- Oluwagbenga Ojemakinde Natchitoches DNS 3
-- Chancellor Davis Natchitoches DNS 2
-- Savales Smith Baker DNS 3