B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 7.44 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge magne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Nunnery Curtis, John 7.66q 2
2 Ariane Linton Dutchtown 7.69q 3
3 Trinity Benson Salmen 7.79q 7
4 Makeriah Harris Plaquemine 7.89q 9
5 Fatima Banks Scotlandville 7.97q 11
6 Katelyn Wallace Riverdale 7.99q 5
7 Simone Pierre King, M.L. 8.01q 12
8 Jessica Pitcher Baton Rouge Magnet 8.05q 1
9 Courtney Wiltz Lafayette 8.06 6 8.051
10 Aryn Pitre Northwest 8.06 5 8.057
11 Amy Warren Belle Chasse 8.06 1 8.059
12 Amairi Ashford Taylor Patr 8.08 1
13 Tyra Fields Ruston 8.10 10
14 Brianna Taylor Airline 8.16 11 8.152
15 Brenasia Hodges Thibodaux 8.16 2 8.157
16 Zhaniaya Cary JS Clark Lea 8.16 7 8.158
17 Shirleysha McCreary Jeanerette 8.18 11
18 Madison Brown Natchitoches 8.24 6
19 Lauren Liprie Ascension Episcopal 8.25 7 8.241
20 Aaliyah Allen Carver, G.W. 8.25 4 8.242
21 Kelsey White Zachary 8.25 5 8.247
22 Shinaya Branch Ruston 8.25 8 8.248
23 Darrione Joseph West Jefferson 8.29 2
24 Nicole Flowers Byrd, C.E. 8.30 13 8.296
25 Tea Harris Curtis, John 8.30 3 8.300
26 Meghan Joshua Dutchtown 8.33 11
27 Jireya Banks St. Katharine 8.35 8
28 Ashlyn Bennett East Ascension 8.37 14
29 ShaBrenda Ford Washington, 8.39 1 8.384
29 Marigny Clay Hahnville 8.39 4 8.384
31 Jasmin Melancon Lusher Charter 8.41 3 8.404
32 Olivia Bundy Church Point 8.41 8 8.410
33 Paris Auzenne Episcopal 8.43 7
34 Kiearra Wallace Baton Rouge Magnet 8.44 13 8.437
35 Simone Castelluccio St. Joseph's 8.44 10 8.438
36 Kimberly Jacquet Northside 8.46 10 8.455
37 Sarafina Youngblood Mansfield 8.46 7 8.458
38 Kylar Coleman St. Martin's 8.47 1
39 Haleigh Sams Mandeville 8.48 9 8.471
40 Kaelyn Johnson Zachary 8.48 12 8.477
41 Raven Diamond Kentwood 8.49 5 8.486
42 Raven Perry Livingston C 8.49 10 8.487
43 Nadeline Santana Higgins, L.W. 8.50 5
44 Alyssa Quezaire East Ascension 8.56 4
45 India Harris Scotlandville 8.57 6 8.561
46 Emily Hines Christ Episc 8.57 1 8.564
46 Heather Abadie St. Michael 8.57 12 8.564
48 Joy McGary McMain, Eleanor 8.58 8 8.571
49 Derneisha Johnson Brusly 8.58 6 8.575
50 Maci Fontenot St. Louis 8.64 5
51 Noya Willis Captain Shreve 8.66 1 8.655
52 Breilyn Montrell McMain, Eleanor 8.66 13 8.660
53 Erin Robinson Acadiana 8.67 8
54 Lulu Real Sacred Heart 8.70 13
55 L'Oreal Paris Acadiana 8.73 11
56 Hannah Bordelon Mandeville 8.75 3
57 Kate Leblanc Midland 8.80 7
58 Karli Baudoin Broadmoor 8.81 2 8.809
59 Ella Laborde Christ Episc 8.81 9 8.810
60 Treasure Wells East Iberville 8.82 11
61 Madeline Brown Lafayette 8.83 14
62 Brandy Bell Northwest 8.84 4 8.834
63 Delexcia McCreary Jeanerette 8.84 13 8.837
64 Malika Thomas McKinley 8.86 13
65 India Green Livingston C 8.87 7
66 Donjay Morris Mentorship Academy 8.88 3
67 Arianna Jones Berwick 8.89 2 8.885
68 Nadja McGill Ursuline Academy 8.89 3 8.890
69 Michaela Spears Madison Prep 8.90 6
70 De'Andrea Johnson Brusly 8.95 14
71 Kirminee Williams Mentorship Academy 9.05 13 9.043
72 Jadah Barnett Kipp Booker 9.05 12 9.044
73 Faith Manson Destrehan 9.06 12
74 Aaliyah Oro Sacred Heart 9.07 9
75 Aaliyah Arvie Westminster 9.11 8 9.101
76 Bethany Wells East Iberville 9.11 11 9.109
77 Teresa Cashen Mt. Carmel 9.16 12
78 Najah Nicholas Kenner Disco 9.20 9 9.196
79 Keturah Ledet Opelousas 9.20 8 9.199
80 Deshaun Houston West Jefferson 9.23 6 9.222
81 Rhianon Konan Kenner Disco 9.23 6 9.228
82 Shon'Daria Brumfield Kentwood 9.29 9 9.282
83 Jashyra Wilson JS Clark Lea 9.29 14 9.284
84 Amira Dawson Ursuline Academy 9.30 11
85 Rachael Mipro Cabrini 9.33 12
86 Mu'nya Barnes Carver, G.W. 9.50 3
87 Tia Ellis St. Katharine 9.51 14
88 Gabrielle Godfrey St. Mary 9.52 14
89 Mori Ambeau Newman, Isidore 9.55 10
90 Ja'Leah Gibson Destrehan 9.57 5
91 Ella Harper Episcopal 9.70 7
92 Leroyalnika Pierre Kipp Booker 9.94 5
93 Delphine Dop Metairie Par 14.46 2
-- Marley Vinet St. Thomas Aquinas FS 8
-- Mariah Bowscer Landry/Walker DNS 13
-- Kennedi Lamb Opelousas DNS 9
-- Alacia Myles Karr, Edna DNS 14
-- Kate Turner Sulphur DNS 4
-- Ke'yona Gabriel Central Lafourche DNS 14
-- Dimaiya Nobles Broadmoor DNS 10
-- Jordan Taylor Denham Springs DNS 12
-- Kevell Byrd Hahnville DNS 10
-- Ellie Allain St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 4
-- Madison Raymond Natchitoches DNS 6
-- Karrington Stewart Captain Shreve DNS 9
-- Gensis Bass St. Louis DNS 10
-- Gracie Becker North Vermilion DNS 2
-- Jakala McGowan Higgins, L.W. DNS 4