B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2021 LSU Invitational Battle on the Bayou - 4/3/2021
Battle on the Bayou
Bernie Moore Stadium
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 8:17.95 4/5/2014 Damian Roszko, Miss State
Meet: M 8:17.95 4/5/2014 Damian Roszko, Miss State
Collegiate: C 7:37.70 5/10/1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Kipkogei FR McNeese State 8:39.00
36.405 (36.405) 1:46.609 (1:10.204) 2:54.554 (1:07.945)
4:04.473 (1:09.919) 5:13.204 (1:08.731) 6:20.478 (1:07.274)
7:33.601 (1:13.123) 8:38.997 (1:05.397)
2 Adam Wise SO LSU 8:41.42
35.558 (35.558) 1:46.246 (1:10.688) 2:54.819 (1:08.573)
4:05.003 (1:10.184) 5:14.099 (1:09.096) 6:23.720 (1:09.621)
7:34.197 (1:10.477) 8:41.418 (1:07.221)
3 George Femmer JR LSU 8:52.64
35.870 (35.870) 1:46.592 (1:10.722) 2:55.306 (1:08.714)
4:05.481 (1:10.175) 5:17.749 (1:12.268) 6:32.233 (1:14.484)
7:46.560 (1:14.327) 8:52.632 (1:06.072)
4 Lafayette Collins SO Southern 9:27.64
36.215 (36.215) 1:47.573 (1:11.358) 3:01.017 (1:13.444)
4:18.074 (1:17.057) 5:36.812 (1:18.738) 6:56.802 (1:19.990)
8:16.178 (1:19.376) 9:27.637 (1:11.459)
5 Braden Scalisi FR UL-Lafayette 9:32.52
36.955 (36.955) 1:50.540 (1:13.585) 3:04.907 (1:14.367)
4:22.032 (1:17.125) 5:40.142 (1:18.110) 7:00.293 (1:20.151)
8:19.046 (1:18.753) 9:32.511 (1:13.466)
-- Rashid Reese JR UL-Lafayette DNF
37.179 (37.179) 1:50.089 (1:12.910) 3:04.626 (1:14.537)
4:21.048 (1:16.422)
-- Caedmon Kyles FR UL-Lafayette DNF
37.046 (37.046) 1:52.749 (1:15.703)
-- Samuel Avants FR UL-Lafayette DNF
37.538 (37.538) 1:51.735 (1:14.197) 3:07.118 (1:15.383)
4:26.343 (1:19.225) 5:48.732 (1:22.389)
-- Justin Unger FR UL-Lafayette DNF
37.353 (37.353) 1:51.193 (1:13.840) 3:06.909 (1:15.716)
4:26.033 (1:19.124)
-- Davis Bove FR LSU DNF
35.336 (35.336) 1:45.795 (1:10.459) 2:54.263 (1:08.468)
4:04.204 (1:09.941) 5:13.483 (1:09.279) 6:23.144 (1:09.661)
7:33.954 (1:10.810)
-- Solomon Brent JR UL-Lafayette DNS
-- Cade Martin FR LSU DNS
-- Joey Croft SO McNeese State DNS
-- Conner Meche JR UL-Lafayette DNS