B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/7/2021 - 7:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/7/2021
Friday, Classes 2A & 3A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 119 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 41.06 2018 West Feliciana, West Feliciana
D. Davis, K. Jackson, D. Harris, D. Turner
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 Capitol 4A, Capitol 4A
D. Garner, T. Johnson, R. Stewart, J. Haynes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Iowa 'A' 41.85 10
1) McQuinton Montgomery 2) Curtis Deville
3) Crajuan Bennett 4) Brycen Leblanc
2 Lake Charles College Prep 'A' 42.01 8
1) Trevonte Citizen 2) Dillon Simon
3) JaRell Joseph 4) Thaddeus Campbell
3 St. James 'A' 42.50 6
1) Kaden Williams 2) Keshawn Coleman
3) Daniel Jupiter 4) Shazz Preston
4 Madison Prep Academy 'A' 42.89 4
1) Jacarre Cooper 2) Levi Matthews
3) Kevon Shannon 4) Deziel Perkins
5 West Feliciana 'A' 42.97 2
1) Elijah Clyde 2) Dylon Allen
3) Orlando Harris 4) Aeneaus Lemay
6 Wossman 'A' 43.07 1
1) Quinterrious Daggs 2) Charles Bradshaw
3) Anthony Killian 4) De'von Johnson
7 Sumner 'A' 43.11
1) Laquantion Bickham 2) Rodney Brown
3) Brandon Self 4) Brennan Self
8 Mansfield 'A' 43.21
1) Monquavious Wells 2) Nick Bailey
3) Nick Davis 4) Carneil Maxie
9 Grant 'A' 43.93
1) Gaylen Loyd 2) Scott Lewis
3) Brandon Huffman 4) Zachary Roberts
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lake Charles College Prep 56 2) Iowa 54
3) Madison Prep Academy 52 4) Sumner 50
5) University Lab 41 6) E.D. White 31
7) St. Louis 25 7) West Feliciana 25
9) Lutcher 18 10) Wossman 16
11) Richwood 14 12) Westlake 12
12) Grant 12 12) St. James 12
15) Parkview Baptist 11.50 16) Erath 11
17) De La Salle 10 18) Sterlington 8
18) Bogalusa 8 18) Crowley 8
18) Abbeville 8 22) St. Martinville 6
22) Northwest (Opelousas) 6 22) KIPP Booker T Washington 6
25) Buckeye 5 26) Berwick 4
26) Ville Platte 4 26) Donaldsonville 4
29) South Beauregard 2 29) Thomas Jefferson 2
31) Kenner Discovery Health Sc 1.50 32) Mansfield 1
32) Carroll 1 32) Loyola College Prep 1
32) Patterson 1