B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 31 Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'8" (1.72m)
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2" (5cm)
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
CLASS: # 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Hilton Zachary 2.02m 6-07.50 10
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.09
--- --- --- O XO O O XXX
2 Jayden Averhart Slidell 1.97m 6-05.50 8
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
--- --- O O O O XXX
3 Kaleb Goodly Barbe J1.97m 6-05.50 6
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O O O O XO XXX
4 Billy Davis Hahnville J1.97m 6-05.50 4
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
--- O O O O XXO XXX
5 Troy Golmond Denham Springs J1.97m 6-05.50 2
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
--- O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Jamarion Reed Ruston 1.92m 6-03.50 0.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
--- --- XO O O XXX
6 Javion Richard West Monroe 1.92m 6-03.50 0.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
--- XO O O O XXX
8 Isaiah Crowford Archbishop Shaw 1.87m 6-01.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
--- --- O XXO XXX
9 Adrian Jones Terrebonne 1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O O XXO XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Ruston 68.50 2) Zachary 67
3) Ouachita Parish 40 3) Catholic High 40
5) Sam Houston 31 6) Woodlawn BR 28
7) Mandeville 24 8) Captain Shreve 23
9) Jesuit 22 10) Alexandria 20
11) East Ascension 18 11) Natchitoches Central 18
13) St. Amant 17 14) Scotlandville 16
15) Hahnville 12 15) Barbe 12
17) Hammond 10 18) St. Augustine 9
19) Slidell 8 19) Live Oak 8
19) Dutchtown 8 19) Central Lafourche 8
23) Brother Martin 7.50 24) Byrd, C.E. 7
25) Sulphur 6 26) Southwood 4
26) Archbishop Shaw 4 26) Walker 4
26) New Iberia 4 30) Terrebonne 3
31) Benton 2 31) Denham Springs 2
33) John Ehret 1 33) Bourgeois, H.L. 1
33) John Curtis 1 33) West Ouachita 1
33) Destrehan 1 38) East St. John 0.50
38) West Monroe 0.50