B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 37 Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
CLASS: # 51-06 1991 Nat Sewell, Baker
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jontavious MaGee Opelousas 14.06m 5.0 46-01.50 10
13.83m(0.8) 14.06m(5.0) 13.77m(1.7) FOUL 13.87m(4.6) PASS
2 Ezra Gillis Plaquemine 13.44m 2.1 44-01.25 8
13.29m(0.8) 12.91m(2.4) 12.96m(0.9) 13.44m(2.1) 13.15m(3.8) 13.15m(1.1)
3 Lawrence Lambert George Washi 13.41m 1.8 44-00.00 6
FOUL 12.84m(3.3) 13.22m(0.8) 13.07m(3.6) 11.93m(4.0) 13.41m(1.8)
4 Everette Prejean Northside 13.31m 1.1 43-08.00 4
12.93m(2.4) 12.47m(1.4) 13.31m(1.1) 12.90m(1.8) FOUL 12.63m(0.9)
5 Tyrique Taylor Huntington 13.11m 0.9 43-00.25 2
12.56m(1.4) FOUL 12.79m(0.1) FOUL 13.11m(0.9) 12.68m(2.0)
6 Jeremiah Hall Helen Cox 12.45m 3.0 40-10.25 1
12.44m(3.3) FOUL 12.45m(3.0) 12.37m(3.9) 11.91m(1.3) 11.69m(4.1)
7 Jayden Hardison Salmen 12.44m 2.2 40-09.75
12.22m(1.8) 10.94m(2.0) 12.44m(2.2) 11.98m(-1.4) 10.78m(2.1) 12.04m(1.8)
8 Bryant Hammond DeRidder 12.27m 3.8 40-03.25
12.27m(3.8) 11.86m(2.5) 11.89m(1.2)
9 Josh Ponthier Tioga 12.12m 1.7 39-09.25
12.03m(0.4) 12.12m(1.7) FOUL
======================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Westgate High School 61 2) Warren Easton 51
3) Carencro 50 4) Belle Chasse 41
5) Tioga 37 6) North DeSoto 33
7) Cecilia 32 8) George Washington Carver 31
9) Ben Franklin 22 9) Leesville 22
11) Neville High School 20 11) Teurlings Catholic 20
13) Broadmoor High 18 14) St. Thomas More 16
15) Helen Cox 15 15) Northwood, Shreveport 15
17) Vandebilt Catholic 13 18) Plaquemine 12
19) Opelousas 11 20) Edna Karr 10
21) DeRidder 8 21) Istrouma 8
21) Tara 8 24) Lakeshore 6
25) Minden 5 26) Beau Chene 4
26) Liberty Magnet HS 4 26) Northside 4
26) Bastrop 4 30) Salmen 2
30) Huntington 2 30) McMain 2
33) New Orleans Military and M 1 33) South Lafourche 1