B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 46 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2
C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
CLASS: # 1:38.12 1996 , Scotlandville
E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Northside 'A' 1:43.63 10
1) Danya Curry 2) Quincy Simon
3) Zirra Wilson 4) Danaisha George
48.304 (48.304) 1:43.630 (55.326)
2 Huntington 'A' 1:45.74 8
1) Demetria Harris 2) Kalea Dean
3) Mekenzie Jackson 4) Samantha Taylor
45.525 (45.525) 1:45.739 (1:00.215)
3 Booker T. Washington - Shrevep 'A' 1:46.97 6
1) Shaterica Cannon 2) Rakiva Crawford
3) Shabrenda Ford 4) Aisya Taylor
48.546 (48.546) 1:46.970 (58.424)
4 Carencro 'A' 1:47.10 4
1) Jashay Nixon 2) Kailyn Dugas
3) Ahmari Anderson 4) Evangelynn Griffin
51.717 (51.717) 1:47.095 (55.378)
5 Edna Karr 'A' 1:47.74 2
1) Delje Keller 2) Kori Dupree
3) Mya Richardson 4) Laila Johnson
54.068 (54.068) 1:47.738 (53.671)
6 Bastrop 'A' 1:48.49 1
1) Ra'niya Ross 2) La'Zyria Sutton
3) Mariah Heard 4) Makala Sutton
47.457 (47.457) 1:48.483 (1:01.027)
7 Vandebilt Catholic 'A' 1:48.74
1) Kenedi Labat 2) Mariam Cosky
3) Madison Richoux 4) Morgan Haydel
54.830 (54.830) 1:48.736 (53.907)
8 North Vermillion 'A' 1:49.42
1) Jace Myers 2) Jahnisha Campbell
3) Blair Saltzman 4) Jade Lewis
54.436 (54.436) 1:49.416 (54.981)
9 Lakeshore 'A' 1:50.44
1) Londyn Smith 2) Kayla Wells
3) Renee Meynard 4) Sierra Long
48.392 (48.392) 1:50.431 (1:02.040)
=============================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Vandebilt Catholic 89 2) Huntington 54
3) Booker T. Washington - Shr 52 4) Teurlings Catholic 47
5) Northside 43 6) St. Michael 41
7) North Vermillion 34 8) Lusher Charter 28
9) Lakeshore 22 10) Breaux Bridge 17
11) Evangel Christian Academy 16 12) Leesville 13
13) LaGrange 12 13) North DeSoto 12
13) St. Thomas More 12 13) DeRidder 12
17) Carencro 11 18) Edna Karr 10
19) Warren Easton 8 19) Opelousas 8
19) South Lafourche 8 22) Liberty Magnet HS 6
22) Cecilia 6 22) Belle Chasse 6
25) Eunice 4 25) St. Scholastica 4
25) Tioga 4 28) Istrouma 2
28) Plaquemine 2 28) Beau Chene 2
28) Cabrini 2 32) Bastrop 1
32) Washington-Marion 1