B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 52 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, BENTON 4A
CLASS: # 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ella Chesnut Vandebilt Catholic 5:18.41 10
1:21.905 (1:21.905) 2:44.657 (1:22.752) 4:04.520 (1:19.863)
5:18.406 (1:13.887)
2 Brynn Kelso Vandebilt Catholic 5:23.34 8
1:22.292 (1:22.292) 2:44.859 (1:22.567) 4:06.234 (1:21.376)
5:23.339 (1:17.105)
3 Lina Zacapa-Mills Leesville 5:32.69 6
1:22.685 (1:22.685) 2:44.738 (1:22.053) 4:07.827 (1:23.089)
5:32.690 (1:24.863)
4 Lexi Guidry Teurlings Catholic 5:41.51 4
1:22.493 (1:22.493) 2:46.947 (1:24.454) 4:15.509 (1:28.562)
5:41.502 (1:25.994)
5 Rebecca Quebedeaux St. Michael 5:42.33 2
1:24.344 (1:24.344) 2:48.681 (1:24.337) 4:15.249 (1:26.568)
5:42.323 (1:27.075)
6 Alexis Esteves Warren Easton 5:49.88 1
1:22.868 (1:22.868) 2:53.380 (1:30.512) 4:25.026 (1:31.646)
5:49.878 (1:24.853)
7 Angelle Dupuis Teurlings Catholic 5:54.03
1:24.528 (1:24.528) 2:53.123 (1:28.595) 4:25.443 (1:32.320)
5:54.029 (1:28.587)
8 Kayla Ballard Caddo Magnet 5:59.42
1:23.727 (1:23.727) 2:52.695 (1:28.968) 4:27.362 (1:34.667)
5:59.416 (1:32.054)
9 Kenna Pettigrew Caddo Magnet 6:06.68
1:25.526 (1:25.526) 2:56.079 (1:30.553) 4:32.240 (1:36.161)
6:06.673 (1:34.434)
=============================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Vandebilt Catholic 89 2) Huntington 54
3) Booker T. Washington - Shr 52 4) Teurlings Catholic 47
5) Northside 43 6) St. Michael 41
7) North Vermillion 34 8) Lusher Charter 28
9) Lakeshore 22 10) Breaux Bridge 17
11) Evangel Christian Academy 16 12) Leesville 13
13) LaGrange 12 13) North DeSoto 12
13) St. Thomas More 12 13) DeRidder 12
17) Carencro 11 18) Edna Karr 10
19) Warren Easton 8 19) Opelousas 8
19) South Lafourche 8 22) Liberty Magnet HS 6
22) Cecilia 6 22) Belle Chasse 6
25) Eunice 4 25) St. Scholastica 4
25) Tioga 4 28) Istrouma 2
28) Plaquemine 2 28) Beau Chene 2
28) Cabrini 2 32) Bastrop 1
32) Washington-Marion 1