B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 56 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
CLASS: # 4:12.82 5/10/2014 Zach Albright, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Vocke Jesuit 4:17.27 10
1:05.878 (1:05.878) 2:12.406 (1:06.528) 3:16.932 (1:04.526)
4:17.268 (1:00.336)
2 Rhen Langley Zachary 4:18.45 8
1:05.092 (1:05.092) 2:11.412 (1:06.320) 3:15.181 (1:03.769)
4:18.443 (1:03.262)
3 Trent Wells Byrd, C.E. 4:18.71 6
1:05.787 (1:05.787) 2:12.057 (1:06.270) 3:16.748 (1:04.691)
4:18.706 (1:01.958)
4 Jack Wallace Jesuit 4:23.17 4
1:06.066 (1:06.066) 2:12.922 (1:06.856) 3:17.083 (1:04.161)
4:23.163 (1:06.080)
5 Daniel Sullivan Catholic High 4:25.72 2
1:05.303 (1:05.303) 2:11.689 (1:06.386) 3:17.691 (1:06.002)
4:25.714 (1:08.023)
6 Caleb Ackman Zachary 4:31.23 1
1:06.176 (1:06.176) 2:13.679 (1:07.503) 3:22.079 (1:08.400)
4:31.221 (1:09.142)
7 Madison Langley Parkway 4:34.02
1:06.159 (1:06.159) 2:12.626 (1:06.467) 3:22.748 (1:10.122)
4:34.012 (1:11.264)
8 Caleb Babineaux Ruston 4:39.41
1:06.366 (1:06.366) 2:13.715 (1:07.349) 3:24.701 (1:10.986)
4:39.409 (1:14.708)
9 Gary Sandrock Brother Martin 4:41.92
1:06.741 (1:06.741) 2:14.277 (1:07.536) 3:27.417 (1:13.140)
4:41.913 (1:14.496)
================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Ruston 68.50 2) Zachary 67
3) Ouachita Parish 40 3) Catholic High 40
5) Sam Houston 31 6) Woodlawn BR 28
7) Mandeville 24 8) Captain Shreve 23
9) Jesuit 22 10) Alexandria 20
11) East Ascension 18 11) Natchitoches Central 18
13) St. Amant 17 14) Scotlandville 16
15) Hahnville 12 15) Barbe 12
17) Hammond 10 18) St. Augustine 9
19) Slidell 8 19) Live Oak 8
19) Dutchtown 8 19) Central Lafourche 8
23) Brother Martin 7.50 24) Byrd, C.E. 7
25) Sulphur 6 26) Southwood 4
26) Archbishop Shaw 4 26) Walker 4
26) New Iberia 4 30) Terrebonne 3
31) Benton 2 31) Denham Springs 2
33) John Ehret 1 33) Bourgeois, H.L. 1
33) John Curtis 1 33) West Ouachita 1
33) Destrehan 1 38) East St. John 0.50
38) West Monroe 0.50