2019 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 23-25 2019

The current revision of the schedule has been posted. The Decathlon will begin at 12pm and the Heptathlon at 1pm. Most field event times have been tweaked.
The Women's and Men's 10000m have been moved to 6:45pm and 7:30pm Thursday.

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Event Round
Thu 10:15 AM M Discus Finals
Thu 12:00 PM M 100 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 12:45 PM W Discus Finals
Thu 1:00 PM W Pole Vault Finals
Thu 1:00 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 1:15 PM M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 2:15 PM M Long Jump Finals
Thu 2:15 PM W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 2:25 PM M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 3:00 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 3:15 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 3:15 PM W Javelin Finals
Thu 3:45 PM M High Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 3:55 PM W 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 4:10 PM M 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 4:10 PM W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 4:25 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 4:40 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 4:55 PM W 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 5:10 PM M 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 5:15 PM W Long Jump Finals
Thu 5:20 PM W 200 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 5:25 PM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 5:30 PM M Javelin Finals
Thu 5:50 PM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 6:10 PM M 400 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 6:15 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 6:30 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 6:45 PM W 10000 Meters Finals
Thu 7:30 PM M 10000 Meters Finals
Local Time Event
Thu 10:15 AM M  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 12:00 PM M  100 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 12:45 PM W  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:00 PM W  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:00 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 1:15 PM M  Long Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 2:15 PM M  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:15 PM W  High Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 2:25 PM M  Shot Put  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 3:00 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:15 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:15 PM W  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:45 PM M  High Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 3:55 PM W  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:10 PM M  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:10 PM W  Shot Put  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 4:25 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:40 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:55 PM W  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:10 PM M  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:15 PM W  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:20 PM W  200 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 5:25 PM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:30 PM M  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:50 PM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 6:10 PM M  400 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 6:15 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 6:30 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 6:45 PM W  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 7:30 PM M  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Fri 10:00 AM M 110 Meters Hurdles Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 10:30 AM X Special Olym 50 Meters Prelims
Fri 10:45 AM X Special Olym 50 Meters Finals
Fri 10:45 AM M Discus Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 10:50 AM M Special Olym 100 Meters Finals
Fri 11:30 AM W High Jump Finals
Fri 11:30 AM M Shot Put Finals
Fri 11:30 AM W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 12:00 PM M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:00 PM W Javelin Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 2:00 PM M High Jump Finals
Fri 2:00 PM W Shot Put Finals
Fri 2:10 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 2:30 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 2:45 PM W 800 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 2:45 PM M Javelin Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 3:00 PM W 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:15 PM M 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:30 PM W 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:45 PM M 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:00 PM W 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:15 PM M 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:30 PM M 1500 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 11:10 PM M Special Olym 200 Meters Finals
Fri 11:20 PM M Special Olym 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Local Time Event
Fri 10:00 AM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 10:30 AM X  Special Olym 50 Meters   Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 10:45 AM X  Special Olym 50 Meters   Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 10:45 AM M  Discus  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 10:50 AM M  Special Olym 100 Meters   Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:30 AM W  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:30 AM M  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:30 AM W  Long Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 12:00 PM M  Pole Vault  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:00 PM W  Javelin  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 2:00 PM M  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:00 PM W  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:10 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:30 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:45 PM W  800 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 2:45 PM M  Javelin  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 3:00 PM W  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:15 PM M  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:30 PM W  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:45 PM M  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:00 PM W  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:15 PM M  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:30 PM M  1500 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 11:10 PM M  Special Olym 200 Meters   Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:20 PM M  Special Olym 4x100 Meters Relay   Finals
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Sat 11:00 AM M Triple Jump Finals
Sat 11:00 AM W Hammer Finals
Sat 11:30 AM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 11:45 AM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 12:00 PM M Pole Vault Finals
Sat 12:05 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 12:15 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 12:25 PM W 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 12:35 PM M 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 12:50 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 1:00 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 1:10 PM W 400 Meters Finals
Sat 1:20 PM M 400 Meters Finals
Sat 1:30 PM W 100 Meters Finals
Sat 1:40 PM M 100 Meters Finals
Sat 1:45 PM W Triple Jump Finals
Sat 1:45 PM M Hammer Finals
Sat 1:50 PM W 800 Meters Finals
Sat 2:00 PM M 800 Meters Finals
Sat 2:15 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:25 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:40 PM W 200 Meters Finals
Sat 2:50 PM M 200 Meters Finals
Sat 3:00 PM W 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 3:25 PM M 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 3:50 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 4:00 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Local Time Event
Sat 11:00 AM M  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:00 AM W  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:30 AM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:45 AM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:00 PM M  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:05 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:15 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:25 PM W  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:35 PM M  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:50 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:00 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:10 PM W  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:20 PM M  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:30 PM W  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:40 PM M  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:45 PM W  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:45 PM M  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:50 PM W  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM M  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:15 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:25 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:40 PM W  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:50 PM M  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:00 PM W  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:25 PM M  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:50 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:00 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Women's Team Scores
1 Loras 51
2 Johns Hopkins 36
2 Washington U. 36
4 George Fox 32
4 Wheaton (Ill.) 32
6 Emory 28
7 Dubuque 24
8 Nebraska Wesleyan 23
9 U. of Chicago 21
10 Centre 20
11 Redlands 18
11 Whitworth 18
13 Bridgewater St. 16
13 Wis.-Eau Claire 16
15 Williams 15
15 Wis.-Stevens Point 15
17 Brandeis 13
17 Carthage 13
17 Messiah 13
17 SUNY Geneseo 13
21 Case Western 12
21 RIC 12
23 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10
23 Grinnell 10
23 Linfield 10
23 Middlebury 10
23 Ohio Wesleyan 10
23 Pacific (Ore.) 10
23 Wis.-Oshkosh 10
30 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9
30 Trinity (Conn.) 9
32 Baldwin Wallace 8
32 Bates 8
32 Stevens Institute 8
35 Marietta 7
35 Rowan 7
37 Bowdoin 6
37 Calvin 6
37 Carroll (Wis.) 6
37 Coast Guard 6
37 Trinity (Tex.) 6
42 Pacific Lutheran 5.5
43 Aurora 5
43 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5
43 Hamline 5
43 MIT 5
43 Macalester 5
43 Springfield 5
43 Westfield State 5
50 Mary Washington 4
50 Otterbein 4
50 RIT 4
50 Smith College 4
50 Southern Maine 4
55 RPI 3.5
56 Adrian 3
56 Amherst 3
56 Colby 3
56 La Verne 3
56 Oberlin 3
56 Wellesley 3
62 Bridgewater (Va.) 2
62 Mount Union 2
62 Occidental 2
62 PSU-Harrisburg 2
62 Pomona-Pitzer 2
62 Stevenson 2
62 TCNJ 2
62 Trine 2
62 Wis.-La Crosse 2
62 Wis.-Whitewater 2
72 Brockport St. 1
72 CCNY 1
72 Cortland St. 1
72 Earlham 1
72 Rochester 1
72 Swarthmore 1
Albion 0
Allegheny 0
Anderson (Ind.) 0
Augustana (Ill.) 0
Beloit 0
Bethel (Minn.) 0
Cal Lutheran 0
Carnegie Mellon 0
Central College 0
Colorado College 0
Connecticut College 0
Cornell College 0
Dickinson 0
East Texas Baptist 0
Eastern 0
Eastern Mennonite 0
Elizabethtown 0
Franklin & Marshall 0
Gustavus Adolphus 0
Hamilton 0
Hanover 0
Hardin-Simmons 0
Haverford 0
Hendrix 0
Illinois College 0
Illinois Wesleyan 0
Ithaca 0
John Carroll 0
Juniata 0
King's (Pa.) 0
MSOE 0
McMurry 0
Millikin 0
Millsaps 0
Minnesota-Morris 0
Misericordia 0
Moravian 0
Nazareth 0
North Central (Ill.) 0
Ohio Northern 0
Olivet 0
Oswego State 0
Plattsburgh St. 0
Ramapo 0
Regis (Mass.) 0
Rhodes 0
Ripon 0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
Salisbury 0
Shenandoah 0
St. Benedict 0
St. John Fisher 0
St. Lawrence 0
St. Norbert 0
Suffolk 0
Texas Lutheran 0
Tufts 0
UC Santa Cruz 0
WPI 0
Wartburg 0
Wesley 0
Wesleyan 0
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Whittier 0
Widener 0
Willamette 0
Wis.-Platteville 0
Wis.-River Falls 0
Wis.-Stout 0
Men's Team Scores
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 58
2 MIT 38
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 32
4 Mount Union 30
5 John Carroll 29
6 St. John Fisher 21
7 Bridgewater (Va.) 20
8 St. John's (Minn.) 18
8 Wartburg 18
10 Wis.-Platteville 17
10 Wis.-Whitewater 17
12 Adrian 16
13 Carleton 14
13 Dubuque 14
13 North Central (Ill.) 14
16 Baldwin Wallace 13
16 Carroll (Wis.) 13
18 Loras 12
19 Central College 11
19 Oneonta 11
19 UMass Dartmouth 11
19 Williams 11
19 Wis.-La Crosse 11
24 Messiah 10
24 PSU-Harrisburg 10
24 Principia 10
27 Gustavus Adolphus 9
27 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9
27 Texas Lutheran 9
30 Berea 8
30 Bethel (Minn.) 8
30 Methodist 8
30 Pomona-Pitzer 8
30 Transylvania 8
30 Washington U. 8
30 Webster 8
30 Whitworth 8
30 Wis.-Stout 8
39 RPI 7
39 Rowan 7
41 Augustana (Ill.) 6
41 Birmingham-Southern 6
41 Colby 6
41 Greenville 6
41 Mass. Maritime 6
41 McMurry 6
41 Middlebury 6
41 Redlands 6
41 Wesley 6
50 Hamline 5
50 Marietta 5
50 Otterbein 5
50 Southern Maine 5
50 Trine 5
50 Wheaton (Ill.) 5
50 Wis.-Stevens Point 5
57 Eastern 4
57 Heidelberg 4
57 Johns Hopkins 4
57 LeTourneau 4
57 St. Olaf 4
57 Stevenson 4
57 Wabash 4
64 Cortland St. 3
64 George Fox 3
64 Rutgers-Camden 3
64 Tufts 3
64 Widener 3
69 Aurora 2
69 Beloit 2
69 Ithaca 2
69 Nebraska Wesleyan 2
69 WPI 2
69 Westfield State 2
75 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
75 Coast Guard 1
75 Concordia-Moorhead 1
75 NYU 1
75 Utica 1
Albion 0
Amherst 0
Bates 0
Brandeis 0
Bridgewater St. 0
Brockport St. 0
Buena Vista 0
Calvin 0
Capital 0
Carnegie Mellon 0
Carthage 0
Case Western 0
Cobleskill 0
Colorado College 0
Concordia (Tex.) 0
East Texas Baptist 0
Eastern Mennonite 0
Elizabethtown 0
Emory 0
Fitchburg St. 0
Fredonia 0
Gallaudet 0
Geneva 0
Hamilton 0
Hardin-Simmons 0
Haverford 0
Hope 0
Keene State 0
Lawrence 0
Linfield 0
Lynchburg 0
Mary Washington 0
McDaniel 0
Moravian 0
Oberlin 0
Occidental 0
Oglethorpe 0
PSU-Behrend 0
Pacific Lutheran 0
Piedmont 0
Plymouth State 0
RIC 0
RIT 0
Randolph 0
Rhodes 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Rutgers-Newark 0
SUNY Geneseo 0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
Springfield 0
St. Scholastica 0
Trinity (Tex.) 0
U. of Chicago 0
Vassar 0
Washington & Jefferson 0
Washington and Lee 0
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Whittier 0
Willamette 0
William Peace 0
Wis.-Superior 0
Wooster 0