2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                      2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                      
                          LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                           
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================             
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                                 
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury                
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                              
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                     
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                              
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points             
==========================================================================             
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:45.55   2  10                
     1) Dakota Williams                 2) Janie O'Connor                              
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley                               
  2 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:46.71   2   8                
     1) Cameron Goodman                 2) Dar'Jene Brown                              
     3) Raven Nunnery                   4) Layla Pongracz                              
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:47.45   2   6                
     1) Amia Anthony                    2) Mikaela Vanek                               
     3) Alexas Bender                   4) Morgan Thibeaux                             
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:47.67   2   4                
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Shaniah Bethley                             
     3) Terrilyn Legier                 4) Diamond-Alexis Craig                        
  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:48.66   1   2                
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise          2) Michaela Mitchell                           
     3) Kelly Clare Stephens            4) Katherine McCullen                          
  6 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:48.76   2   1                
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Le'tyler Louis                              
     3) Sabrina Mytil                   4) Latece Cooper                               
  7 Ruston  'A'                                         1:48.85   2                    
     1) Gariandra Dupree                2) Zoria Findley                               
     3) Samariah Speed                  4) Kourtni Goldsmith                           
  8 Westgate  'A'                                       1:49.05   1                    
     1) Alaysha Dauphine                2) Ashton Alexander                            
     3) Ashley Martin                   4) Quaderia Roy                                
  9 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:52.69   1                    
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Khrystyan Reddic                            
     3) Ayanna Roberts                  4) Kyler Robinson                              
 10 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:53.13   1                    
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Diamond Hanson                              
     3) Tradayah Thompson               4) Calynn Mack                                 
 11 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:53.77   1                    
     1) Tylar Kelley                    2) De'Jaun Williams                            
     3) Tylar Williams                  4) Aldrianna Dupree                            
 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                           DQ   1  ineligible athlete
     1) Ariel Dufresne                  2) Hailey Alcorn                               
     3) Destiny Melancon                4) Courtney Clark                              
=======================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
=======================================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52          
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39          
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18          
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18          
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11          
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10          
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10          
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10          
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8          
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6          
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6          
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6          
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4          
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3          
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2          
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1          
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1          

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                      2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                      
                          LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                           
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================             
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                                 
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury                
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                              
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                     
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                              
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points             
==========================================================================             
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:45.55   2  10                
     1) Dakota Williams                 2) Janie O'Connor                              
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley                               
  2 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:46.71   2   8                
     1) Cameron Goodman                 2) Dar'Jene Brown                              
     3) Raven Nunnery                   4) Layla Pongracz                              
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:47.45   2   6                
     1) Amia Anthony                    2) Mikaela Vanek                               
     3) Alexas Bender                   4) Morgan Thibeaux                             
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:47.67   2   4                
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Shaniah Bethley                             
     3) Terrilyn Legier                 4) Diamond-Alexis Craig                        
  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:48.66   1   2                
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise          2) Michaela Mitchell                           
     3) Kelly Clare Stephens            4) Katherine McCullen                          
  6 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:48.76   2   1                
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Le'tyler Louis                              
     3) Sabrina Mytil                   4) Latece Cooper                               
  7 Ruston  'A'                                         1:48.85   2                    
     1) Gariandra Dupree                2) Zoria Findley                               
     3) Samariah Speed                  4) Kourtni Goldsmith                           
  8 Westgate  'A'                                       1:49.05   1                    
     1) Alaysha Dauphine                2) Ashton Alexander                            
     3) Ashley Martin                   4) Quaderia Roy                                
  9 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:52.69   1                    
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Khrystyan Reddic                            
     3) Ayanna Roberts                  4) Kyler Robinson                              
 10 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:53.13   1                    
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Diamond Hanson                              
     3) Tradayah Thompson               4) Calynn Mack                                 
 11 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:53.77   1                    
     1) Tylar Kelley                    2) De'Jaun Williams                            
     3) Tylar Williams                  4) Aldrianna Dupree                            
 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                           DQ   1  ineligible athlete
     1) Ariel Dufresne                  2) Hailey Alcorn                               
     3) Destiny Melancon                4) Courtney Clark                              
=======================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
=======================================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52          
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39          
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18          
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18          
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11          
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10          
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10          
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10          
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8          
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6          
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6          
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6          
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4          
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3          
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2          
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1          
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1