2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:25.38  2/22/2014   Devyn Keith, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Scott Maggio                 St. Mary               4:31.52   10         
  2 Graham Frazier               Episcopal              4:35.98    8         
  3 Kenny Schafer                Episcopal              4:37.05    6         
  4 Antonio Imbornone            St. Martin's           4:41.65    4         
  5 Blake Cantrell               Rosepine               4:42.97    2         
  6 Eric Greene                  Lakeside               4:44.93    1         
  7 Stephen Boudreaux            White, E.D.            4:45.84              
  8 Kendall Royer                DeQuincy               4:46.22              
  9 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     4:49.06              
 10 thomas daigle                Ascension Catholic     4:52.21              
 11 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           4:53.17              
 -- Austin Millisor              Anacoco                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:25.38  2/22/2014   Devyn Keith, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Scott Maggio                 St. Mary               4:31.52   10         
  2 Graham Frazier               Episcopal              4:35.98    8         
  3 Kenny Schafer                Episcopal              4:37.05    6         
  4 Antonio Imbornone            St. Martin's           4:41.65    4         
  5 Blake Cantrell               Rosepine               4:42.97    2         
  6 Eric Greene                  Lakeside               4:44.93    1         
  7 Stephen Boudreaux            White, E.D.            4:45.84              
  8 Kendall Royer                DeQuincy               4:46.22              
  9 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     4:49.06              
 10 thomas daigle                Ascension Catholic     4:52.21              
 11 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           4:53.17              
 -- Austin Millisor              Anacoco                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1