2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Chelsey Jones                Mandeville             2:17.71   10         
  2 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              2:18.92    8         
  3 Claire Crosby                Mandeville             2:19.27    6         
  4 ciara gilroy                 Barbe                  2:24.80    4         
  5 Gabby Deshotels              St. Thomas More        2:25.20    2         
  6 Kennedy Smith                Baton Rouge Magnet     2:25.24    1         
  7 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:28.35              
  8 Sydni Cowan                  Fontainebleau          2:28.65              
  9 Latoya Harris                Ruston                 2:28.99              
 10 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 2:30.35              
 11 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           2:31.75              
 12 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              2:33.28              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Chelsey Jones                Mandeville             2:17.71   10         
  2 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              2:18.92    8         
  3 Claire Crosby                Mandeville             2:19.27    6         
  4 ciara gilroy                 Barbe                  2:24.80    4         
  5 Gabby Deshotels              St. Thomas More        2:25.20    2         
  6 Kennedy Smith                Baton Rouge Magnet     2:25.24    1         
  7 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:28.35              
  8 Sydni Cowan                  Fontainebleau          2:28.65              
  9 Latoya Harris                Ruston                 2:28.99              
 10 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 2:30.35              
 11 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           2:31.75              
 12 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              2:33.28              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1