2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma      
LA Champ Com: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma      
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:47.71F  10         
     1) Claire Crosby                   2) Olivia Murphy                     
     3) Isabel Baird                    4) Chelsey Jones                     
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:54.02    8         
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Taylor Stansbury                  
     3) Anna Gibbens                    4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:06.74    6         
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Terrilyn Legier                   
     3) Maria Coleman                   4) Raelynn Price                     
  4 Ruston  'A'                                        10:11.95    4         
     1) Tiyanna Harris                  2) Zoria Findley                     
     3) Latoya Harris                   4) oneke gwan                        
  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:32.67    2         
     1) Leanne Livingston               2) Elise Bordlee                     
     3) Annie Hill                      4) Gabriella Chauvin                 
  6 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:34.71    1         
     1) Alivia Johnson                  2) Paige Anderson                    
     3) Amanda Sutton                   4) Sydni Cowan                       
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                     10:35.52              
     1) Katie Cameron                   2) Tara Stuntz                       
     3) Melissa Landry                  4) Phoebe Poche                      
  8 Barbe  'A'                                         10:39.12              
     1) haile gilroy                    2) kaitlyn fagan                     
     3) ciara gilroy                    4) raphaela tchani                   
  9 St. Thomas More  'A'                               10:45.12              
     1) Ashton Bourque                  2) Kelnisha Castille                 
     3) Bailey Leblanc                  4) Anna Johnston                     
 10 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:45.62              
     1) Molly McHale                    2) Annie Jung                        
     3) Henly Crosby                    4) Katie Collura                     
 11 Dominican  'A'                                     11:01.24              
     1) Emily Doyle                     2) Caroline Hensley                  
     3) Caroline Redfearn               4) Maddie Bogart                     
 12 Zachary  'A'                                       11:34.17              
     1) Haley Zweigle                   2) Rhagan Rider                      
     3) Katie Mestayer                  4) Rebecca Day                       
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma      
LA Champ Com: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma      
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:47.71F  10         
     1) Claire Crosby                   2) Olivia Murphy                     
     3) Isabel Baird                    4) Chelsey Jones                     
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:54.02    8         
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Taylor Stansbury                  
     3) Anna Gibbens                    4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:06.74    6         
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Terrilyn Legier                   
     3) Maria Coleman                   4) Raelynn Price                     
  4 Ruston  'A'                                        10:11.95    4         
     1) Tiyanna Harris                  2) Zoria Findley                     
     3) Latoya Harris                   4) oneke gwan                        
  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:32.67    2         
     1) Leanne Livingston               2) Elise Bordlee                     
     3) Annie Hill                      4) Gabriella Chauvin                 
  6 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:34.71    1         
     1) Alivia Johnson                  2) Paige Anderson                    
     3) Amanda Sutton                   4) Sydni Cowan                       
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                     10:35.52              
     1) Katie Cameron                   2) Tara Stuntz                       
     3) Melissa Landry                  4) Phoebe Poche                      
  8 Barbe  'A'                                         10:39.12              
     1) haile gilroy                    2) kaitlyn fagan                     
     3) ciara gilroy                    4) raphaela tchani                   
  9 St. Thomas More  'A'                               10:45.12              
     1) Ashton Bourque                  2) Kelnisha Castille                 
     3) Bailey Leblanc                  4) Anna Johnston                     
 10 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:45.62              
     1) Molly McHale                    2) Annie Jung                        
     3) Henly Crosby                    4) Katie Collura                     
 11 Dominican  'A'                                     11:01.24              
     1) Emily Doyle                     2) Caroline Hensley                  
     3) Caroline Redfearn               4) Maddie Bogart                     
 12 Zachary  'A'                                       11:34.17              
     1) Haley Zweigle                   2) Rhagan Rider                      
     3) Katie Mestayer                  4) Rebecca Day                       
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1