2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton               
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptist         10:54.68   10         
  2 Alissa Lander                Lakeside              11:54.70    8         
  3 breanna bernard              Ascension Catholic    12:02.92    6         
  4 Adele Broussard              Episcopal             12:12.43    4         
  5 Carolyn McGinnis             Lusher Charter        12:13.43    2         
  6 Mary Nusloch                 Sacred Heart          12:34.75    1         
  7 Micah Roper                  Runnels               12:37.71              
  8 Madeline Kling               Sacred Heart          12:40.51              
  9 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic    12:52.23              
 10 Kameron Tate                 Parkview Baptist      12:57.84              
 11 Claire Labat                 White, E.D.           13:04.34              
 12 Mary-Claude Simons           Lusher Charter        13:40.73              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton               
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptist         10:54.68   10         
  2 Alissa Lander                Lakeside              11:54.70    8         
  3 breanna bernard              Ascension Catholic    12:02.92    6         
  4 Adele Broussard              Episcopal             12:12.43    4         
  5 Carolyn McGinnis             Lusher Charter        12:13.43    2         
  6 Mary Nusloch                 Sacred Heart          12:34.75    1         
  7 Micah Roper                  Runnels               12:37.71              
  8 Madeline Kling               Sacred Heart          12:40.51              
  9 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic    12:52.23              
 10 Kameron Tate                 Parkview Baptist      12:57.84              
 11 Claire Labat                 White, E.D.           13:04.34              
 12 Mary-Claude Simons           Lusher Charter        13:40.73              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1