2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                  2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================      
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                          
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins           
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:25.17   2  10         
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                          
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Devyn Keith                          
  2 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:32.04   1   8         
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Tyrone Barrow                        
     3) Dquintez Wilson                 4) Derrick Price                        
  3 Leesville  'A'                                      3:32.14   2   6         
     1) Retsel Jackson                  2) Derrick Graham                       
     3) Datwaan Palmore                 4) McKenzie Jackson                     
  4 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:32.64   2   4         
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Trevor Thibodeaux                    
     3) Sethan Hollier                  4) Patrick Stephens                     
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:33.11   2   2         
     1) Ethan Sam                       2) Myles Gordon                         
     3) Vernon Thigpen                  4) Yusef Davis                          
  6 Pineville  'A'                                      3:35.30   2   1         
     1) Jordan Holmes                   2) Kennon Hicks                         
     3) Jay yon Brown                   4) Cameron Farris                       
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:35.36   1             
     1) Kane Matthews                   2) John Maurer                          
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Antwine Brown                        
  8 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:35.51   2             
     1) Tyler Hall                      2) Lawrence Butler                      
     3) Rashaad Mosely                  4) Harrison Coleman                     
  9 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:35.92   1             
     1) Dorian Camel                    2) Kelvin Joseph                        
     3) DeQuincy Jones                  4) Keiveo Chandler                      
 10 Huntington  'A'                                     3:36.36   1             
     1) Teryan Mays                     2) Samuel Kelly                         
     3) Ja'Corey Thomas                 4) Kavarea Applewhite                   
 11 Franklin Parish  'A'                                3:42.95   1             
     1) CJ Heckard                      2) Brenton Griffing                     
     3) Hayden Shivers                  4) Desmond Johnson                      
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           DNS   1             
     1) Ja'Coby Sanders                 2) Tyrell Hargrove                      
     3) Gerald Levy                     4) Calvin Stevenson                     
================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18   
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16   
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14   
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12   
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12   
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10   
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8   
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8   
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8   
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6   
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6   
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5   
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4   
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4   
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2   
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2   
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1   
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1   
   37) Comeaux                      1                                           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                  2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================      
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                          
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins           
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:25.17   2  10         
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                          
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Devyn Keith                          
  2 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:32.04   1   8         
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Tyrone Barrow                        
     3) Dquintez Wilson                 4) Derrick Price                        
  3 Leesville  'A'                                      3:32.14   2   6         
     1) Retsel Jackson                  2) Derrick Graham                       
     3) Datwaan Palmore                 4) McKenzie Jackson                     
  4 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:32.64   2   4         
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Trevor Thibodeaux                    
     3) Sethan Hollier                  4) Patrick Stephens                     
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:33.11   2   2         
     1) Ethan Sam                       2) Myles Gordon                         
     3) Vernon Thigpen                  4) Yusef Davis                          
  6 Pineville  'A'                                      3:35.30   2   1         
     1) Jordan Holmes                   2) Kennon Hicks                         
     3) Jay yon Brown                   4) Cameron Farris                       
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:35.36   1             
     1) Kane Matthews                   2) John Maurer                          
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Antwine Brown                        
  8 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:35.51   2             
     1) Tyler Hall                      2) Lawrence Butler                      
     3) Rashaad Mosely                  4) Harrison Coleman                     
  9 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:35.92   1             
     1) Dorian Camel                    2) Kelvin Joseph                        
     3) DeQuincy Jones                  4) Keiveo Chandler                      
 10 Huntington  'A'                                     3:36.36   1             
     1) Teryan Mays                     2) Samuel Kelly                         
     3) Ja'Corey Thomas                 4) Kavarea Applewhite                   
 11 Franklin Parish  'A'                                3:42.95   1             
     1) CJ Heckard                      2) Brenton Griffing                     
     3) Hayden Shivers                  4) Desmond Johnson                      
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           DNS   1             
     1) Ja'Coby Sanders                 2) Tyrell Hargrove                      
     3) Gerald Levy                     4) Calvin Stevenson                     
================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18   
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16   
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14   
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12   
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12   
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10   
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8   
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8   
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8   
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6   
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6   
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5   
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4   
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4   
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2   
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2   
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1   
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1   
   37) Comeaux                      1